2010 World Calender of Field Trial & Hunt Test events

Canine Today


This is the best trial and test calendar anywhere.

Alberta
July 3-4 Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta Hunt Test Wabamum Sharon Willis 780-962-7907 10 Goat Place Spruce Grove AB T7Z 1Z5 peaeyed@telus.net
July 10-11 Wild Rose Hunting Retriever NAHRA Test Irrcana Lisa Williams 403-256-7579 mydogs3@shaw.ca
July 17-18 Alberta Clippers Hunting Retr NAHRA Test Edmonton Steve Fox stcfox@shaw.ca
Aug 1 Flat Coat Retriever Society Of Canada Working Certificate Test Kathyrn Loreen Frost 403-340-2443 120 Pamely Ave Red Deer AB T4P 1J1
Aug 2 Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta Working Certificate Test Kathyrn Patricia Mitchell 780-489-3933 8007 162 St NW Edmonton AB T5R 2L8
Aug 20 Big Country Field Trial Club Trial Calgary Earl Miller 403-277-9924 48 Thornwood Close NW Calgary AB T2K 5K3
Aug 21-22 Alberta Field Trial Club Retriever Trial Strathmore Sharon Van Der Lee 403-901-1166 Box 96 Site 1 RR 1 Strathmore AB T1P 1J6
Aug 21-22 Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta Working Certificate Test Kathyrn Patricia Mitchell 780-489-3933 8007 162 St NW Edmonton AB T5R 2L8
Aug 28-29 Stampede City Retriever Club Trial Irricana Margaret Murray 403-248-3347 780 East Chestermere Dr Chestermere AB T1X 1A6
Aug 28-29 Wild Rose NAVHDA Test Innisfail Vito Caramia 780-478-1174 cvito@telus.net
Sept 3-4 Prairie Spaniel Club Trial Vermillion Alice Stewart 780-846-2679 5031-50 Ave Vermillion AB T9X 1A7
Sept 4-6 GSP Field Trail Club Of Alberta Hunt Test Irricana Stephen Short 430-948-2525 Site 7 Box 7 RR 2 Airdrie AB T4B 2A4
Sept 11-12 Calgary Pointing Dog Club Trial Calgary Manette Jones 403-648-2577 PO Box 214 Langdon AB T0J 1X0
Sept 18-19 Edmonton Springer Spaniel Club Trial Galahad Larry Garner 780-463-1629 3507 17 Ave Edmonton AB T6L 2N7
Oct 2-4 Eastern Slopes Spaniel Association Championship Bigelow Buck For Wildlife Olds Boyd Mc Intyre 403-620-7862 19 Sheep River Heights Okotoks AB T1S 1Z9

Oct 9-12 Calgary English Springer Spaniel Club National Spaniel Championship Milo Ian Forester Calgary 403-288-9133
Alaska
July 10-11 Midnight Sun Dog Club NAHRA Test Palmer Kody Bull 907-223-2680 kodyb@controlcontractors.com
July 16-18 Fairbanks Retriever Club Trial Chena lakes Flood Project Fairbanks Joni Simpson 907-474-8116 PO Box 84213 Fairbanks AK 99708 rvrrun@att.net
July 23-24 Retriever Club Of Alaska Hunt Test Agricultural Project Point McKenzie Bob Maloney 907-688-3356 20546 Leprechaaun Dr Chugiak AK 99503 kmaloney@alaska.net
July 24-25 Artic Bird Dog Assoc Pointing Breed Hunt Test Wasilla & Alaska Pt MacKenzie Wasilla Don Stewart 907-349-2651 1417 Elmendorf Dr Anchorage AK 99505 dons0112@hotmail.com
July 30-1 Alaska Working Retriever Club Trial Turnagain Pass Portage Kelli Toth 907-688-4445 3269 Doil Dr Anchorage AK 99507 alaskalabs@gmail.com
July 31-1 Artic Bird Dog Assoc Spaniel Hunt Test Wasilla & Alaska Pt MacKenzie Anchorage Don Stewart 907-349-2651 1417 Elmendorf Dr Anchorage AK 99505 dons0112@hotmail.com
July 31-1 Midnight Sun Dog Club Retriever Test Falcon Ridge Upland Game Farm Wasilla Kim Dial 907-244-8002 3813 Deborah Lane Anchorage AK 99504 kimdial@gci.net www.msgda.org
July 31-1 Olympic Rainshadow Hunting Retriever Club Test Quilcene Masonic Temple 170 Herbert Street Quilcene Evelyn Gunthers 360-765-0786 PO Box 698 Quilcene WA 98376 bgunthers@aol.com
Aug 6-8 Retriever Club Of Alaska Trial Turnagain Pass Portage Linda Wiacek 907-301-4517 1231 W Northern Lights Blvd # 485 Anchorage AK 99503 talingr1@gmail.com
Aug 6-8 Greatland NAVHDA Test Wasilla Judy Deaver 907-337-6286 jeffanjudy@clearwire.net
Aug 20-21 Alaska Working Retriever Club Hunt Test Point MacKenzie Point McKenzie Mary Maxwell 907-250-4011 3269 Doil Dive Anchorage AK 99507 kingofthecamp@gci.net
Aug 21-22 Artic Bird Dog Assoc Pointing Breed Hunt Test Wasilla & Alaska Pt MacKenzie Anchorage Don Stewart 907-349-2651 1417 Elmendorf Dr Anchorage AK 99505 dons0112@hotmail.com
Aug 28-29 Artic Bird Dog Assoc Spaniel Hunt Test Wasilla & Alaska Pt MacKenzie Anchorage Don Stewart 907-349-2651 1417 Elmendorf Dr Anchorage AK 99505 dons0112@hotmail.com
Alabama
Sept 24-26 North Alabama Retriever Club Trial State Cattle Ranch Demopolis Charlotte Kaiser 256-828-36223 455 Mulberry Rd Hazel Green AL 35750-7715 cakaiser@att.net
Oct 15-17 Montgomery Retriever Club Trial D State Cattle Ranch Field Trial Area Greensboro Mike Crow 334-269-2343 201 Lawson Rd Mathews AL 36052-4034 mike.crow@beaslyallen.com
Nov 13-14 Welsh Springer Spaniel Club Hunt Test Circle W hunting Preserve Heflin Susan Willingham 404-351-5763 3520 Ridgewood Rd NW Atlanta GA 30327 awillingham@bellsouth.net www.wssca.com
April 1-3 Montgomery Retriever Club Trial State Cattle Ranch Greensboro Mike Crow 334-495-1152 201 Lawson Rd Mathews AL 36052 mike.crow@brasleyallen.com
Arkansas
Aug 21-22 East Arkansas Hunting Retr Hunt Test Bruins Plantation Horselake Glenda Barnes 870-739-4881 PO Box 317 Marion AR 72364 ebarnes50@comcast.net
Oct 16-177 Central Arkansas Retriever Club Trial Byrd Farms Steprock Amanda Holsted 870-673-3632 3482 Highway 165 S Stuttgart AR 72160-6460 k.holsted@lycos.com
Oct 31-7 Irish Setter Club Of America Trial Blue Mt. Wildlife Demonstration Area Booneville Mary Ann Gustafson 512-247-3731 8305 Elroy Rd Del Valle TX 78617-4818 redset@mail.utexas.edu
Nov 22-27 American Brittany Club Trial Perry Mikles WMA 2715 S Station Hwy 217 Booneville Steve Ralph 651-464-5177 25256 Kettle River Blvd Forest Lake MN 55025-5628 blazin@pro-ns.net clubs.akc.org/brit
Nov 29-4 American Brittany Club Trial Perry Mikles WMA 2715 S Station Hwy 217 Booneville Steve Ralph 651-464-5177 25256 Kettle River Blvd Forest Lake MN 55025-5628 blazin@pro-ns.net clubs.akc.org/brit
Arizona
Aug 7-8 Arizona Region NSTRA Trial Kendrick Park Randy Dambrowski 623-412-1547 5634 W. Cholla Glendale AZ 85304 epsilon1@qwest.net
Aug 14-15 Rio Salado Vizsla Club Hunt Test Butcherknife Area Kaibab National Forest Parks Pam Edwards 602-808-9216 3401 N 43Rd St Phoenix AZ 85018 l.weiss@cox.net
Aug 21-26 Northern AZ GSP Club Trial Pool Knoll Springerville Stephanie Casdorph 928-636-4948 PO Box 4405 Chino Valley AZ 868323 scadorph@commspreed.net
Aug 21 NGSPA Chukar Assoc Championship White Mountains Doris Schoenfelder 480-772-1961 1275 Gilberts Creek Rd Lawrenceburg KY 40342
Aug 27 Desert German Shorthaired Pointer Club Trial Greer Jean Holzer 480-220-4646 28248 N 55th St Cave Creek AZ 85331
Nov 13-14 Valley of the Sun Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Running Grounds Robbins Butte Debbie Maher 623-936-7333 6437 W Garfield St Phoenix AZ 85043 ramaher@juno.com www.vswc.weimaraner.com
British Columbia
July 3-4 Okanagan Retriever Club Trial Merritt Richard Regamble 250-497-8757 RR 1 Site 28c Comp 8 Caldedan BC V0H 1K0
July 10-11 Golden Retriever Club Of British Columbia Working Certificate Test Abbotsford Candice Field 604-736-3869 3425 Wst 19th Ave Vancouver BC V6S 1C1
July 24-25 Vancouver Island Retriever Club Trial Victoria Victoria Debby Montgomery 250-479-8428 142 Goward Rd Victoria BC V9E 2H7
Aug 20 British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club Working Certificate Test Deroche Michelle Mac Donald 604-857-3785 33235 Dalke Ave Mission BC V2V 6Y2
Aug 28-29 Salt Chuck Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Comox Valley Teresa Myrfield 250-722-3656 3460 Whiting Way Ladysmith BC V9G 1C3 tmyrfield@telus.net
Sept 18-19 Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test 1445 Mclean Road Errington John McNally 10295 Resthaven Dr Sidney BC V8L 3H2
California
July 17-18 GSP Club Of Northern Sacramento Valley Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve Rio Vista Rebecca Ramage 952-252-1907 165 Encinal Pl Pittsburg CA 94565-6047 bramage72@sbcglobal.net
July 23-25 Sacramento Valley Retriever Club Trial US Forsert Service Land West of Lake Davis Portola Rebecca Sisco 530-867-1664 10 1st St Woodland CA 95695 sidneypood@yahoo.com
July 31-1 GSP Club Of Central California Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 7758 Hasting Island Road Rio Vista Debbie Lewis 707-322-1402 101 Carlton Ave Vacaville CA 95687 gsp_sbmom@comcast.net
Aug 14-15 Northern California Brittany Club Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 7758 Hastings Island Rd Rio Vista Jan Schmoldt 530-742-1488 1900 Fernwood Drive Marysville CA 95901 jsdogtraining@comcast.net www.brittanyclubs.com/ncbc
Aug 14-15 Northern Calif Nevada Region NSTRA Trial Green Gulch Hunt Club Beckwourth Bruce Lyon 707-863-8814 1415 Rockville Rd Fairfield CA 94534
Aug 21-22 GSP Club Of Northern Sacramento Valley Trial Hastings Island Hunting Preserve Rio Vista Edna Miller 916-363-7680 9625 County Roads Dr Sacramento CA 95827 millers_iat@sbcglobal.net
Aug 21-22 Great Central Valley NAVHDA Test Bridgeport Julie Dean 408-866-6630 juliegdean@comcast.net
Aug 28-29 Redwood Empire Retriever Club Hunt Test Eel River Wildlife Area Loleta Julie Cairns 707-668-4161 131 River View Lane Arcata CA 95519 malcirnpa@humboldt1.com
Sept 4-5 San Francisco Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 7758 Hasting Island Road Rio Vista Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 650-580-6333 127 Northcrest Dr South San Francisco CA 94080 gillnorris@comcast.net www.sfweims.com
Sept 4-5 Sutter Buttes Pointing Club Hunt Test Hastings Island Hunting Preserve 7758 Hastings Island Rd Rio Vista Gillian Norris 650-580-6333 127 Northcrest Drive South San Francisco CA 94080 gillnorris@comcast.net
Sept 10-12 Sagehen's Retriever Club Trial 3836 Denverton Rd. Suisun City Helen Graves 530-284-7554 4074 State Hwy 147 Lake Almanor CA 96137 hgraves1@frontiernet.net
Sept 25-26 Great Western Flat Coat Retriever Club Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Area Chino Candy Ferner 760-747-9640 1970 Peppermint Place Escondido CA 92029 sanderlingfcr@sbcglobal.net www.gwfcrc.org
Oct 1-3 Northern California Brittany Club Trial Clear Creek Sports Club 21497 Liberal Ave Corning Wendy Ricciardi 530-272-7232 14380 Kickback Lane Penn Valley CA 95946 wricciardi@sbcglobal.net www.brittanyclubs.com/ncbc
Oct 9-10 Lab Retriever Club Of Southern Calif Hunt Test Prado Dog Training Area Chino Lauren Bullock 714-628-9808 12682 Vista Panorama Santa Ana CA 92705 landsendlabs@yahoo.com www.lrcsocal.org
Oct 10-17 Master National Hunting Retriever Hunt Test fbarton@bartonpowersports.com 21497 Liberal Ave. Corning Frank Barton 870-739-3912 116 Alta Vista Dr Marion AR 72364 fbarton@bartonpowersports.com
Oct 15-17 Southern California Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake Field Trial Grounds Interstate 5 & 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth 818-249-0381 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020-1440 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
Oct 22-24 California South Coast Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake I5 & Hwy 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth 818-249-0381 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
Oct 29-1 Professional Retriever Trainers Assoc Trial Clear Creek Sports Club 21497 Liberal Ave. Corning Missy Bell 209-606-3114 589 Louis Dr Novato CA 94945-3347 retrievemb@msn.com
Oct 29-31 California Brittany Club Trial Spanish Ranch New Cuyama Karen Nelsen 928-636-9939 PO Box 6390 Chino Valley AZ 86323 ruwyrd@aol.com www.californiabrittanyclub.org
Oct 30-31 GSP Club Of Southern California Hunt Test Club Grounds Ave A West & 50th St W Rosamond Daisy Schapheer 661-956-8409 PO Box 2372 Lancaster CA 93539-2372 cltwire@yahoo.com
Nov 5-7 Southern Arizona Retriever Club Trial Surrounding Lands Niland Charlene Koeth 818-249-0381 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
Nov 6-7 Sagehen's Retriever Club Hunt Test Denverton Duck Club Suisun City Christine Gaither 209-847-8603 939 Terrace Court Oakdale CA 95361 gaitherc@prodigy.net
Nov 12-14 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Southern California Trial Castle Butte Wells California City Karen Nelsen 928-636-9939 Po Box 6390 Chino Valley AZ 86323 ruwyrd@aol.com www.gwpsocal.org
Nov 13-14 California South Coast Retriever Hunt Test Goose Lake Field Trial Grounds Interstate 5 & 46 Lost Hills Torri Hanselaar 858-229-4548 PO Box 8146 Rancho SanteFe CA 92067 tlm665@yahoo.com
Dec 4-5 Las Vegas Bird Dog Club Hunt Test Clay Mine Rd California City Kita Morris 702-459-6284 1495 Morning Sun Way Las Vegas NV 89110 vizkid1@cox.net
Dec 4-5 Vizsla Club of Southern California Hunt Test Claymine Rd off 58 Off Hwy 58 East Of Mojave California City Kita Morris 702-459-6284 1495 Morning Sun Way Las V egas NV 89110 vizkid1@cox.net
Feb 11-13 Southern Arizona Retriever Club Trial Surrounding Lands Niland Charlene Koeth 818-249-0381 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
Feb 25-27 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Southern California Trial Camp H California City Karen Nelsen 928-636-9939 Po Box 6390 Chino Valley AZ 86323 ruwyrd@aol.com www.gwpsocal.org
March 4-6 California South Coast Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake Interstate 5 And Hwy 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth 818-249-5237 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
March 11-13 California South Coast Retriever Club Trial Goose Lake Interstate 5 And Hwy 46 Lost Hills Charlene Koeth 818-249-5237 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
March 18-20 Southern Arizona Retriever Club Trial Surrounding Lands Niland Charlene Koeth 818-249-0381 2540 Mayfield Ave Montrose CA 91020 ck_labs2501@yahoo.com
Colorado
July 3-5 Cheyenne Retriever Club Trial Private Land Wellington Mark Olsen 970-227-9660 32550 Stagecoach Rd Windsor CO 80550 olsonml@co.larimer.co.us
July 23-25 Pikes Peak Retriever Club Trial Linke Ranch Grandby Janice Jones 719-330-9370 2303 Marlborough Rd Colorado Springs CO 80909 janicejones2009@live.com
July 30-1 Colorado Women's Retriever Club Trial Spicer Ranch & BLM Walden Barbara Branstad 970-482-9371 6720 N County Road 15 Ft Collins CO 80324
Aug 6-8 Fort Collins Retriever Club Trial Swift Ponds Ft Collins Virginia Schoonover 970-686-0714 1432 Red Fox Circle Windsor CO 80550 virg@digis.net www.fcretrieverclub.com
Aug 7-8 Platte River Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Platte Valley Outdoors Snyder Lee Ann Heldt 970-686-2788 33681 Cty Rd 13 Windsor CO 80550 hedt@mesanetworks.net
Aug 28-29 Colorado Foothills Retriever Club Hunt Test Stillroven Farms 17629 Wcr 5 Berthoud Carol Brady 303-341-2134 1100 S Quail Run Rd Wadkins CO 80137 cbrady@k-9products.com
Aug 28-29 Rocky Mountain Region NSTRA Trial Wiggins Mike Weis 970-716-7184 47695 WCR 39 Pierce CO 80650
Aug 28-29 Rocky Mountain NAVHDA Test Wellington Bryan Johnson 303-235-9757 birdmtn@earthlink.net
Sept 17-20 English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers Of Gtr Denver Hunt Test DiPaolo Farm CR 37 & CR 16 Fort Lupton Nancy Murphy 303-646-0706 1115 Buttercup Rd Elizabeth CO 80107 nmurphy46@aol.com
Sept 25-26 Rocky Mountain Springer Spaniel Association Trial Kues Farm 2 miles east of Fleming Co at the Northeast cornerof Logan County Roads 36 and 83 Fleming Kathy Sleavin 970-897-3082 6550 Wcr 106 Carr CO 80612 ksleavin@ezlink.com
Oct 9-10 Mile-Hile Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Colorado Gun Dog Club East 38th Avenue Strasburg Shelly Jernigan 720-566-0495 12142 Applewood Court Broomfield CO 80020 sjernigan1@aim.com
Oct 23-24 Northern Colorado Springer Club Trial DiPaolo Farm Fort Lupton Carol Shivey 303-772-8681 1172 Twin Peaks Longmont CO 80503
Connecticut
July 3-5 Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Nod Brook Mgmt Area Simsbury Paula Richard 401-568-6191 340 Whipple Ave Oakland RI 2858 pandmrichard@msn.com www.sbgrc.org
Aug 6 Colonial Retriever Club Trial West Thompson Lake West Thompson Jeannine Vieten 207-363-6494 PO Box 529 York ME 03909 grbaygoldens@yahoo.com
Aug 14-15 Yankee Waterfowler's Hunt Retriever Hunt Test West Thompson Dam Area West Thompson Ruth Sumner 860-669-6959 146 Cow Hill Rd Clinton CT 06413 rsumner@snet.net www.ywhrc.com
Sept 17-19 Shoreline Retriever Club Trial W Thompson Reserve West Thompson Robert Walton 203-284-1073 26 Birch Dr Wallingford CT 06492 robertlwalton@sbcglobal.net
Sept 18-19 Central New England Brittany Club Trial Flaherty Management Area East Windsor Jane Bjork 603-746-3296 675 South Road Hopkinson NH 03229 jjflanagan@aol.com
Sept 24-26 Labrador Retriever Club Of Gtr Boston Hunt Test Peakebrook Farm Woodstock Roxanna Gould 207-848-7337 110 Annis Rd Hermon ME 4419 argould@aol.com www.lrcgb.org
Oct 1-3 Yankee Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test West Thompson Dam Area W Thompson Barbara Sawtelle 617-871-255 914 Hanover St Hanover MA 02339 bsawtelle@comcast.net www.yankeegrc.org
Oct 8-10 Southern New England Brittany Club Trial John Flaherty Field Trial Area Tromley Rd East Windsor Fran Gorman 860-429-9511 162 Lipps Rd Ashford CT 06278-1018 bf.gorman@sbcglobal.net www.snebc.org
Oct 23-24 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Hunt Test Flaherty Field Dearborn Tract East Windsor Linda Morris 860-585-8505 261 Aldbourne Dr Bristol CT 06010 lindak05@sbcglobal.ne
Nov 20-21 Pointer Associates of New England Hunt Test Flaherty FT Grounds East Windsor Rick Teodore 413-562-8800 Po Box 68 Westfield MA 01086 info@nedogs.com www.eastconn.com/pane/pane.html
Dec 4-5 Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club Trial Flaherty Dearborne Tract Dearborn Tract East Windsor Deb Malachowski 401-480-6432 389 Shippeetown Rd. E. Greenwich RI 02818 dmalachowski@verizon.net
Delaware
Sept 11-12 Eastern Irish Setter Association Trial Ralp Kellam Field Trial Grounds Petersburg Sandra Jones 301-253-3867 26510 Howard Chapel Dr Damascus MD 20872-1241 www.easternirishsetters.org
Sept 25-26 Diamond State GSP Association Trial Norman Wilder Trial Grounds Petersburg Joan Cirasella 302-398-3509 98 Marjorie Ln Harrington DE 19952
Oct 22-24 Del Bay Retriever Club Trial Greenwing Farm Dover Lois Gebrian 302-750-0025 708 Walker School Rd Townsend DE 19734-9008 zoomeranger@comcast.net delbayretriever.tripod.com
Florida
Sept 18-19 Mid-Florida Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Golden Oaks Ranch Montverde Camille Doehring 407-859-4571 3015 Delaney Ave Orlando FL 32806-6230 mischiefgolden@juno.com www.mfgrc.org
Oct 30-31 Mid Florida Brittany Club Hunt Test Masarkytown FT Grounds Masarkytown Debi Micklitsch 727-526-6915 4760 Venetian Blvd Ne St Petersburg FL 33703 micklits@verizon.net www.mid-floridabrittanyclub.org
Dec 3-5 Tampa Bay Vizsla Club Trial GM Hunt Club Boy Scout Camp Road Lake Wales Jennifer O'Brien 954-804-4207 2437 Gulfstream Lane Ft Lauderdale FL 33312 chimeravizslas@aol.com
Georgia
Sept 1-3 Central Savannah River Area Retriever Club Trial Running Grounds Lyons Tara Jordan 912-286-7864 PO BOX 423 Lyons GA 30436 tjw_128@hotmail.com
Nov 6-7 Gordon Setter Club of America Hunt Test Middle Georgia Sportman Club 135 Ethridge Mill Road Milner Rebecca Haley 678-893-0536 10490 Windsor Park Dr Alpharetta GA 30022 loveappies@comcast.net www.gsca.org
Nov 18-21 GSP Club Of Atlanta Trial Luke Weaver's Farm Route 3 Box 446 Jackson Carol Simmons 770-967-2105 6224 Mt Salem Circle Flowery Branch GA 30542 cmsdals@bellsouth.net www.gspcatlanta.com
Nov 20-21 Chattahoochee Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Buckeye Plantation 1250 Jersey Social Circle Road Covington Mary Ellen Mackie 770-740-1558 13275 Cogburn Rd Alpharetta GA 30004 peachtreeweim@comcast.net www.chattahoocheeweim.org
Dec 10-12 Snowbird Retriever Club Trial Running Grounds Boston Carol Lilenfeld 989-992-6247 Po Box 96 Boston GA 31626 stony01@hotmail.com
Jan 13-16 GSP Club Of Atlanta Trial Luke Weaver's Farm Route 3 Box 446 Jackson Carol Simmons 770-967-2105 6224 Mt Salem Circle Flowery Branch GA 30542 cmsdals@bellsouth.net www.gspcatlanta.com
March 3-6 GSP Club Of Atlanta Trial Luke Weaver's Farm Jackson Carol Simmons 770-967-2105 6224 Mt Salem Circle Flowery Branch GA 30542 cmsdals@bellsouth.net www.gspcatlanta.com

Iowa
July 17-18 Midwest Retriever Club NAHRA Test Chichaqua Maxwell Todd Francisco 515-205-5598 tlkmr5@msn.com
July 30-1 Northwest Iowa Retriever Club Trial Buettner Game Farm 2515 480th Webb Stephanie Morrison 712-336-4485 1692 270th Ave Spirit Lake IA 51360-6813 jmorr273@myclearwave.net
Aug 7-8 Northwest Iowa Retriever Club Hunt Test Larry Bulltners 2515 480th Webb James Malters 507-425-2327 507 Lake Ave W Fulda MN 56131
Aug 14-15 Eastern Iowa Hunting Retriever Club NAHRA Test High Amanda Keith Stroyan 319-645-2481 IA CarolStroyan@gmail.com
Aug 14-15 Southern Minnesota NAVHDA Test Cresco Angela Haas 608-386-5812 mygsp@hotmail.com
Aug 27-29 Hawkeye NAVHDA Test Searsboro Randy Rouse 563-432-6552 rrouse@netins.net
Sept 3-5 Professional Retriever Trainers Association Trial 1138 120th St Plainfield Linda Ann Bozeman 318-469-0641 2 Sterling Ranch Rd Haughton LA 71037 auburnla@bellsouth.net
Sept 10 Hawkeye Vizsla Club Trial Union County Ranch Thayer Laurie Wonnell 913-796-6968 7200 Wellman Rd McLouth KS 66054 laurie@renekvizslas.net
Sept 11-12 Show Me Vizsla Club Trial Union County Bird Dog Ranch Thayer Skip Wonnell 913-798-6968 7200 Wellman Rd Mc Louth KS 66054 laurie@remekvizslas.net
Sept 17-19 GSP Club Of Eastern Iowa Trial Pleasant Creek Recreational Areas 2 Mile Snorth Of Shellsburg Kathy Jordan 319-443-2604 3303 56th Str Trail Center Point IA 52213 kojac@fmtcs.com
Sept 24-26 Iowa Brittany Club Trial Union County Ranch Thayer Kenneth Windom 515-220-4925 58628 Valley View Dr Cambridge IA 50046 dualdogbritt@huxcomm.net
Sept 25-26 GSP Club Of Eastern Iowa Hunt Test Pleasant Creek Recreational Areas 2 Mile Snorth Of Palo Cari Morgan 319-521-6850 857 hwy 30 Stanwood IA 52337 cari.morgan@live.com
Oct 9-10 Iowa Brittany Club Hunt Test Steelclay shooting Sports LLC 3353 Plymouth Avenue Eddyville Marcy Beveridge 515-979-4732 4312 65th St. Urbandale IA 50322 mam0709@aol.com www.iowabrittanyclub.com
Oct 16-17 Gordon Setter Club of America Hunt Test Skyline Sportsman Club 2556 150th Street Thurman Sue Hawkins 402-339-2148 2556 150th Street Omaha NE 68127 mshawkins@cox.net www.gsca.org
Idaho
Aug 14 Boise Valley Pointing Dog Trial Payette Matt Coverda 208-782-0862 599 W 300 S Blackfoot ID 83221
Aug 20-22 Eastern Idaho Retriever Club Trial Market Lake WMA Roberts Jared Snarr 208-270-1575 3111 Londonderry Ave Idaho Falls ID 83404 jared_snarr@msn.com
Aug 27-29 Treasure Valley NAVHDA Test Notus Penny Masar 208-278-5550 pmasar@onlyspinoni.com
Sept 17-19 Wood River Retriever Club Trial Silver Creek Area Picabo Gay Fruehling 208-726-4320 PO Box 4508 Ketchum ID 83340 gayf@cox.net
Sept 23-24 Idaho Brittany Club Trial Squaw Creek Recreation Area Highway 95 Mile Post 9 Marsing Sharon Millspugh 209-362-9408 13069 Arroyo Circle Kuna ID 83634 millspaughrd@msn.com
Sept 25-26 GSP Club Of Idaho Trial Jump Creek Recreation Area South Jump Creek Road between Marsing Homedale Ann Young 208-880-2630 5280 Montour Rd Emmett ID 83617 anncyoung@gmail.com http://www.gspcidaho.org/
Sept 24-26 Snake River Retriever Trial Club Trial Retriever Running Grounds Soda Springs Shawna Engen 208-236-1301 747 Washington Ave Pocatello ID 93201 swengen@cableone.net
Illinois
Sept 3-5 American Amateur Retriever Club Trial Des Plaines Cons Area Wilmington David Sniegowski 815-834-1510 14452 Stately Oaks Cir Homer Glen IL 60491 vwworthington@anl.gov
Sept 4-5 La Salle Brittany Club Hunt Test Des Plaines Wildlife Area West Grounds Joliet Paula Blanco 815-223-5542 2527 2nd St Peru IL 61354 mysticknl@insightbb.com www.lasallebrittanyclub.com
Sept 4-5 GWP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA East Grounds Joliet Kirby Hayward 815-539-9653 401 10Th Ave Mendota IL 61342 toolman5545@yahoo.com
Sept 6 Vizsla Club Of IL Hunt Test Des Plaines Conservation Area West Grounds Joliet Kathy Engelsman 630-858-9043 21W740 Glen Crest Dr Glen Ellyn IL 60137 engelsman@juno.com
Sept 10-12 Mid-Illinois Retriever Club Trial Black Gold Ranch 2900 East Heitz Rd. Vermont Doug Main 309-343-6324 4375 Maple Dr. Galesburg IL 61401 maind@barashlaw.com
Sept 11-12 GSP Club Of Illinois Hunt Test Des Plaines WMA Joliet Perry Dlugie 847-940-7484 1203 Walden Lane Deerfield IL 60015 perrydlu@comcast.net www.gspci.org
Sept 18-19 Vizsla Club Of IL Trial Des Plaines Conservation Area West Grounds Wilmington Jarrett Bell 314-581-0185 6 Twin Hollow Ct O'fallon MO 63366 jarrett.bell@yahoo.com
Oct 8-10 Midwest Field Trial Club Trial Des Plaines Wildlife Area Joliet Mary Mcginnis 309-726-1477 901 S. McLean Hudson IL 61748 mary.mcginnis@verizon.net
Oct 9-10 Weimaraner Club Of Northern IL Hunt Test Des Plaines Cons Area Joliet Laurie Sales 920-794-8516 2519 Riverside Dr Two Rivers WI 54241-1153 venture@lakefield.net www.wcni.org
Oct 23-24 GWP Club Of Illinois Trial Des Plaines WMA East Grounds Joliet Al Brady 815-339-2644 13204 Ab Dr Granville IL 61326-9736 alcbrady@aol.com
Oct 23-24 Heart Of Illinois Brittany Club Trial Jim Edgar Panther WMA 101439 Cty Hwy 11 Chandlerville Neveta Salmons 217-645-3749 529 E 2200th St Liberty IL 62347 gsalmons@adams.net www.hibcbrittanyclub.org
Indiana
Aug 7 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amo JR Coke 317-654-8402 89 Victory Hills Coatsville IN 46121
Aug 14-15 Kankakee River Hunt Test Lowell Stefanie Kosinski 219-545-4985 8246 E 157th Hebron IN 46341 stefaniekosinksi@yahoo.com
Aug 28 Conservation Bird Dog Club NSTRA Trial Amo JR Coke 317-654-8402 89 Victory Hills Coatsville IN 46121
Aug 28-29 Hoosier Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Glenns Valley Conservation Club 7115 Waverly Road Martinsville Amy Monesmith 317-490-9252 3557 W 100 N Greenfield IN 46140 amy@blackpowderretrievers.com
Sept 10-12 Backwater Retriever Club Hunt Test Grassy Creek Kennels& Priate Grounds 2411 S St Rd 9 Albion Kate Barton 260-437-2087 5325 Ann Hackley Dr Ft Wayne IN 46835 firesidefcr@verizon.net
Sept 25-26 GSP Club Of Indiana Hunt Test Glenns Valley Conservation Club Waverly Debra Moline 317-831-1057 6813 North Gray Road Mooresville IN 46158 runmom1435@aol.com
Oct 1-3 Michiana Retriever Club Trial Private Grounds Monterey Dolly Cada 219-924-8932 3414 41st Pl Highland IN 46322 adac41@sbcglobal.net
Oct 16-17 Greater Indianapolis Brittany Club Hunt Test Farmland Conservation Club Farmland Brent Becker 765-533-4628 PO Box 91 Sulphur Springs IN 47388 bbecker611@comcast.net
Kansas
Sept 19 Springer Spaniel Club Of Central Kansas Hunt Test 1m On Hwy 42 & 1m N Spivey Patricia Bramwell 620-532-2770 15183 SW 25 Ave Spivey KS 67142-9074 tridoness@sutv.com
Nov 15-22 National Springer FT Assoc Trial Prairie Band Potawatomie Reservation Mayetta Mhari Peschel 303-682-1141 10220 Weld Cty Rd 1 Longmont CO 80504-9479 parafarm1@mindspring.com
Kentucky
Oct 30-31 Kentuckiana Pointing Breeds Association Hunt Test Don's Hunting and Fishing Adventures Cecilia Pat Fendley 502-241-9852 5400 N Camden Ln Crestwood KY 40014 malspin@bellsouth.net www.kyinpba.org
April 2-3 Central Kentucky Retriever Club Hunt Test West KY WMA Kevil Mary Hext 270-781-8171 1997 Browning Rd Rockfield KY 42274 mhext@insightbb.com
Louisiana
Oct 29-31 Cajun Riviera Field Trial Club Trial LeBeau Trial Grounds LeBeau Frank Da Roza 337-412-9050 106 Quail Circle Sunset LA 70584 francis.daroza@regentcomm.com
Nov 20-21 South Louisiana Vizsla Club Hunt Test Neuport Farm Sunset Guyla Russell 903-240-9611 229 Clarence Ct Longview TX 75605 guyla7241@cablelynx.com www.southlouisianavizslaclub.com
April 1-3 Shreveport-Bossier Retriever Club Trial Azalee Properties Doyline Tom Watson 903-277-1676 2 Whitney Circle Texarkana TX 75503 watclan6@cableone.net
Massachusetts
July 31 Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Hedgerow Kennel & Hunt Club 268 Athol Richmond Rd Royalston Stephen Church 603-679-8955 41 St Lawrent St Epping NH 03042-3505 schurch41@comcast.net
Sept 11-12 Vizsla Club Of Central New England Hunt Test Crane WMA Falmouth Stephanie Gutierrez 978-582-0243 329 West St Lunenburg MA 01462 pointndogs@yahoo.com
Sept 11-12 Mayflower GSP Club Hunt Test Craine WMA Falmouth Jean Ellen Ouellette-Kenney 508-697-9006 55 Janes Way Bridgewater MA 02779 mayflowergspclub@comcast.net
Sept 25 American Pointer Club Hunt Test Crane Wildlife Management Area Falmouth Debra Freidus 860-485-0323 388 Burlington Rd Harwinton CT 06791 blackthornpt@earthlnk.net www.americanpointerclub.com
Sept 26 American Pointer Club Trial Crane Wildlife Management Area Falmouth Debra Freidus 860-485-0323 388 Burlington Rd Harwinton CT 06791 blackthornpt@earthlnk.net www.americanpointerclub.com
Oct 1-3 Colonial Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Running Grounds Halifax Priscilla Johnson 603-490-5855 P O Box 201 Nottingham NH 03290 priscillabob@hotmail.com
Manitoba
July 10-11 Winnipeg Field Trial Club Retriever Hunt Test Anola Frederick Benjaminson 204-832-4353 64 Voyageur Ave Winnipeg MB R2Y 0K8 fdb@mts.net
Aug 7-8 Manitoba Gun Dog Association Hunt Test Balmoral Trish Hay 204-255-7406 26 Rockcliffe Rd Winnipeg MB R2J 3E1
Aug 20 Broomhill Field Trial Assoc Trial Broomhill Mazie Davis 204-686-2301 PO Box 902 Melita MB R0M 1L0
Aug 23-28 Canadian National Master Retriever Club Hunt Test Balmoral Trish Hay 204-255-7406 26 Rockcliffe Rd Winnipeg MB R2J 3E1
Aug 28-29 Delta Marsh Retriever Club Trial Brandon Larry Baker 204-334-3909 13 Maple Ridge Dr St Andrews MB R1A 2Y5
Sept 11-12 Devils Creek Flushing Dog Club Trial Tevlon Terri Bessey 204-885-6701 688 River Rd Winnipeg MB R2M 5A4
Maryland
July 23-25 Labrador Retriever Club Trial C&D Retriever Trial Area Elkton Lois Gebrian 302-750-0025 708 Walker School Rd Townsend DE 19734 zoomerang@comcast.net www.thelabradorclub.com
Aug 13-15 Labrador Retriever Club Trial C&D Retriever Trial Area Rebel Ridge Farm Elkton Lois Gebrian 302-750-0025 708 Walker School Rd Wilmington DE 19734-9008 zoomerang@comcast.net www.thelabradorclub.com
Sept 18-19 Labrador Retriever Club Of The Potomac Hunt Test Rover's Content Brandywine F Roger Atkins roger@watersedgelabs.com PO Box 238 Mollusk VA 22517 roger@watersedgelabs.com
September 24-26 Labrador Retriever Club Trial C&D Retriever Trial Area Rebel Ridge Farm Elkton Lois Gebrian 302-750-0025 708 Walker School Rd Wilmington DE 19734-9008 zoomerang@comcast.net www.thelabradorclub.com
Sept 25-26 Mason-Dixon GSP Club Hunt Test McKeeb Beshers WMA Seneca Debbie Naughton 410-799-4325 8068 Hillrise Ct Elkridge MD 21075 the-naughtons@netzero.net mdgspclub.netkennel.com
Oct 9-10 Maryland Brittany Club Trial Indian Springs Wildlife Area Clear Spring LuAnn Fullwood 410-634-2443 24322 Sparks Rd Ridgely MD 21660 luannf@wildblue.net
Oct 9-10 Talbot Retriever Club Hunt Test Wye Island Nat. Ric Management Area Carmicheal Rd off RT 50 Queenstown Wendy Buckler 410-228-2076 1270 Old Madison Road Madison MD 21648 lbbuckler@comcast.net www.talbotretriever.com
Oct 10 English Setter Association Of America Hunt Test Strawberry Hill Farm 12155BCreagerstown Road Thurmont Bill Lader 847-381-5123 159 Charles St Felton PA 17322 docksider@aol.com www.esaa.com
Oct 23-24 Potomac Valley Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Rover's Content Brandywine Sharon Albright 443-603-7259 916 Cloverfields Dr Stevensville MD 21666-7259 smadrm@yahoo.com www.pvgrc.com
Nov 5-7 Del Bay Retriever Club Hunt Test C&D Retriever Trial Area Elkton Lois Gebrian 302-653-6614 708 Walker School Rd Townsend DE 19734-9008 lois.k.gebrian@usa.dupont.com delbayretriever.tripod.com
Nov 20-21 Southern Maryland English Setter Club Trial Roseryville State Park Route 301 Upper Marlboro Luann Fullwood 410-634-2443 24322 Sparks Rd Ridgely MD 21660 luannf@wildblue.net www.somdenglishsetterclub.com
Dec 8-17 English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Assoc. Trial Anatidae Farm 4635 Maiden Forest Road Rhodesdale Patricia Bramwell 620-532-2770 15183 SW 25 Ave Spivey KS 67142-9074 tridoness@sutv.com www.essfta.org
Maine
July 24-25 Penobscot Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Silverton Sporting Ranch Canaan Peggy Knowles 207-341-2793 PO Box 227 Palmyra ME 04965-0227
Aug 21-22 Central Maine Spaniel Club Hunt Test Wildwind Kennel 1368 Webb Road Knox Paul C. Linehan 207-848-7000 Po Box 1143 Bangor ME 04402 plinehan@mainevaluation.com
Aug 28-30 Penobscot Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Dover Foxcroft Snowmobile Club Dover Denyell Suomi 207-858-3045 999 River Rd Madison ME 04950 denyellsuomi@gmail.com
Sept 4-5 Maine Retriever Club Hunt Test Sugarfoot Kennel Burnham Debbie Gardner 207-587-4071 304 Bacon Rd Mercer ME 04957-9614 gardnggm@samtel.com
Sept 11-12 Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club Trial Poland Springs Land Plains Road (accessed from Decker Circle Road) Hollis Chris Knapp 207-257-3739 PO Box 385 Newport ME 04953 wirenut@midmaine.com
Sept 11-12 Central Maine Brittany Club Trial Brownfield Grounds Fryeburg Gary Anderson PO Box 321 Stillwater ME 04489 garya@maine.edu
Michigan
June 27 Fort Detroit Golden Retriever Club Working Dog Certificate Omega Farm Williamston Peg Burlett 724-573-0148 131 Wellingyon Rd Aliquippa PA 15001 agoldcoin@aol.com www.fdgrc.org
July 2-4 Mill Run Trial Club NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms 221 S Centennial Rd Cold Water Nick Miller 517-797-7103 221 So Centenial Rd Coldwater MI 49036
July 17-18 Mill Run Trial Club NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms 221 S Centennial Rd Cold Water Nick Miller 517-797-7103 221 So Centenial Rd Coldwater MI 49036
July 24-25 Fort Detroit Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Omega Farm Williamston Peg Burlett 248-236-9486 3655 Brauer Rd Oxford MI 48371 auretrieve@netzero.net www.fdgrc.org
July 31-1 Mill Run Trial Club NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms 221 S Centennial Rd Cold Water Nick Miller 517-797-7103 221 So Centenial Rd Coldwater MI 49036
Aug 14-15 Mill Run Trial Club NSTRA Trial Mil-Run Farms 221 S Centennial Rd Cold Water Nick Miller 517-797-7103 221 So Centenial Rd Coldwater MI 49036
Aug 14 Lake States Field Trial Club Trial Meredith J.P. Jones 248-417-2990 17636 Parkshore Dr Northville MI 48169
Aug 20-22 Flat River Retriever Club Trial 10357 Staines Road Fenwick Lou Vreeland 616-899-2417 6045 Hoogstraat Rd Conklin MI 49403 vreelandskywatch@aol.com
Aug 20-22 Northern Michigan NAVHDA Test Traverse City David Nordquist 989-356-4160 aka_deadeye@charter.net
Aug 21-22 Southern MI Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Highland Recreation Area Highland Marie Tessler 586-716-0744 1341 LaCroix Harsens Island MI 48028 teschler.marie@att.net
Aug 21 Southern Michigan Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Lisa Illi 517-204-2237 14102 Elm Row Lane Albion MI 49224 lilliphotography@yahoo.com
Aug 21 Michigan Amateur Field Trial Club Trial Meredith Richard Hollister 989-390-7805 2048 N Everett Rd Roscommon MI 48653
Aug 27-29 Southeastern Michigan NAVHDA Test Highland Chuck Shepherd 248-240-4801 cwshepherd@sbcglobal.net
Aug 28-29 Marshbanks Golden Retriever Of South Central MI Hunt Test Omega Farms Williamston Deb Marmarelli 989-773-4959 212 Cedar Dr Mt Pleasant MI 48858-9027 dmarmarelli@gmail.com
Aug 28-29 Michigan NAVHDA Test Twin Lake Kendall Weiden 231-773-5390 kweiden1@verizon.net
Sept 4-5 Western Michigan Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Ronald Telfare 269-792-4107 181 131St Ave Wayland MI 49348 telfare@sbcglobal.net
Sept 4-6 Michigan Flyway Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Omega Farms. Williamston Wendy Miller 989-684-7809 3362 Lauria Rd Bay City MI 48706 ryvertown@aol.com
Sept 11 Fort Detroit GWP Club Hunt Test Highland Recreation Area Highland Richard Hirneisen (248) 258-4884 209 Chesterfield Avenue birmingham MI 48009 rich.hirneisen@gmail.com
Sept 18-19 Michigan Saginaw Valley Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreation Area Ionia Sherry Merryman 616-875-7984 7552 128th Ave Holland MI 49424 ksmerryman@centurytel.net
Sept 23-26 Michigan Brittany Club Trial Ionia Recreatonal Area Ionia Robert Buchholz 734-426-4826 9838 Portagelake Ave Pickney MI 48169-9426 buck9838@charter.net
Sept 25-26 Heart Of Michigan English Cocker Club Trial 13601 Garber Rd. Constantine Judy Priestley 810-742-3320 3805 Lorraine Ave Flint MI 48506
Oct 8-10 Labrador Retriever Club Inc. Trial Running Grounds Onaway Nancy Fraser 989-733-2403 9998 Twin School Road Onaway MI 49765 rbnafraser@aol.com
Oct 16-17 Nodrog Gordon Setter Club Of MI Trial Highland Recreation Area Highland Mary Grill 810-664-5812 625 N Force Rd Attica MI 48412-9731 krystalless@hotmail.com
Oct 28-31 English Cocker Spaniel Club of America Inc. Trial Al Ringenberg Farm East Bacon RD Hillsdale Rumi Schroeder 920-853-3041 N7447 Irish Rd Hilbert WI 54129 fallenwings@tds.net
Minnesota
July 10-11 Hennepin County Retriever Club Hunt Test Benton Retriever Grounds 18256 Hwy 95 Princeton Linda Twiss 612-964-7543 18321 Swallow St Nw Cedar MN 55011 lindatwiss688@msn.com
July 16-18 Mississippi Headwaters Retriever Club Trial Club Grounds On US 71 10.5 Miles South Of Bemidji Dale Ladig 218-766-2457 2591 Sunnyside Rd Ne Bemidji MN 56601 dladig1@gmail.com
July 16-18 North Dakota Retriever Club Trial Club Grounds Hwy 10 One Mile West Of Glyndon Cathryn Barker 701-281-0236 Po Box 151 Mapleton ND 58059 blueeyehunt@farmidco.net
July 16 North Dakota Retriever Club Hunt Test Hiway 10 3 Miles E Of Dilworth Dilworth Lynn Durward 2322 Saint Clair Cir Detroit Lakes MN 56501
July 23-25 Mississippi Headwaters Retriever Club Hunt Test Club Grounds On US 71 10.5 Miles South Of Bemidji Dale Ladig 218-766-2457 2591 Sunnyside Rd Ne Bemidji MN 56601 dladig1@gmail.com
July 23-25 MN Iron Range Retriever Club Trial Ben Niemi FT Grounds Four Mile Lake Virginia Robert Haapala 218-741-8645 1203 21st St S Virginia MN 55792 rhaapala@cpinternet.com
July 23-25 West Central Minnesota Retriever Club Trial Club Headquarters located 9F Sportsmens Club Morris Casey Sayles 320-288-6369 20883 480Th Ave Morris MN 56267
July 30-1 MN Iron Range Retriever Club Trial Ben Niemi FT Grounds Four Mile Lake Virginia Donna Haapala 218-741-8645 1203 21st St S Virginia MN 55792 rhaapala@cpinternet.com
July 30-1 Duluth Retriever Club Hunt Test Art Massie Field Trial Grounds Lester River Road Duluth Donna Edington 218-273-6356 3549 Heiskari Rd Kettle River MN 55757 webmaster@antlertrails.com
Aug 6-8 Central Minnesota Retriever Trial Marten Meadows 1 1/2 Miles Est Of Hwy 10 Sauk Rapids Linda Twiss 612-964-7543 18321 Swallow St NW Cedar MN 55011 lindatwiss688@msn.com
Aug 10-11 Four Points Retriever Club NAHRA Test Benton Retriever Grounds Annadale Dan Tongen 320-274-5979 dctongen@hotmail.com
Aug 14-15 Rice Creek Hunting Dog Club Retriever Hunt Test Rice Creek Hunt Club Little Falls Margaret Grondahl 218-894-1157 805 6th St NE Staples MN 56479 kmgrondahl@charter.net
Aug 20-22 Duluth Retriever Club Trial Art Massie Field Trial Grounds Lester River Road Duluth Jeff Wiklund 218-269-5518 2701 Branch St Duluth MN 55812
Aug 21-22 Southern MN Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Old Oak Kennels 15647 SE 29th Avenue Blooming Prairie Rodney Ewert 612-708-8801 8452 156th St. Ct. Apple Valley MN 55124 rrewert@gmail.com
Aug 21-22 Minnesota NAVHDA Test Virginia Jan Paavola 218-225-2284 2gspz@mchsi.com
Aug 27-29 North Dakota Retriever Club Trial Hiway 10 3 Mile Of Dilworth Dilworth Chad Engels 701-388-6614 441 Oakland Ave S Fargo ND 58103 cengels@mooreengineeringinc.com
Aug 28-29 Rice Creek Hunting Club Spaniel Hunt Test Rice Creek Hunting & Rec Area Little Falls Sandie Resch 320-584-5466 16463 Nature Rd Royalton MN 56373 brusan@fallsnet.com www.rchdc.com
Aug 28-29 Northern Flight Hunting Retriever Assoc Hunt Test Kelly Farms Marine on St Croix Paul Rector 952-472-6544 5620 Burk Oaks Ct. Minnetrista MN 55364 www.northernflighthuntingretrieverassociation.com
Sept 10-12 Minnesota Field Trial Association Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Princeton Linda Tobler 763-784-4434 869 96th Ave NE Blaine MN 55434 matobl@aol.com
Sept 11-12 MN Hunting Spaniel Assoc Hunt Test Major Ave Hunt Club 11721 Major Ave Glencoe Heidi Reinhardt 612-708-3090 406 East 5th St New Richmond WI 54017 hydexxi@gmail.com www.mnhuntingspaniel.com
September 17-19 Hennepin County Amateur Retriever Club Trial Benton Retriever Grounds Hwy 95 Princeton Wayne Anderson 763-498-7562 4820 Salem Lane Loretto MN 55357 wa4122@yahoo.com
Sept 24-26 Watopa Retriever Club Trial Club Grounds Weaver Jim Rickoff 507-452-1896 35517 Skyview Dr Winona MN 55987 jrickoff@ridge-runner.com
Oct 2-3 MN Heartland Springer Spaniel Club Trial Long Lake Lodge 16021 Long Lake Road NW Brandon Randy Manore 952-953-0078 16375 Grinnell Ave Lakeville MN 55044 rmmanore@frontier.com http://maps.google.com/maps?hl=en&q=N3540+County+Road+K+54014&ie=UTF8&split=0&gl=us&ei=7R-DSbqICYTYNL3myO4D&ll=44.675733 -92.566338&spn=0.060057 0.123253&z=12&iwloc=addr&pw=2
Missouri
Sept 2-3 Southwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Shawnee Trails Conservation Area Mindenmines Deb Wehner 417-753-2851 1374 Santa Fe Rd Rogersville MO 65742-8110 santafelabs@aol.com www.swmorc.com
Sept 4-6 Kansas City Retriever Club Trial Blackwater Retriver Kennels RR 1 Box 147 Centerview Michelle Kelley 816-215-7548 5425 Ne Holiday Dr Lees Summit MO 64064-2471 mkelly1017@att.net
Sept 6 Kansas City Retriever Club Hunt Test Blackwater Retriver Kennels RR 1 Box 147 Centerview Michelle Kelley 816-795-6747 5425 Ne Holiday Dr Lees Summit MO 64064-2471 mkelly1017@att.net
Sept 10-11 Southwest Missouri Retriever Club Trial Craig Coons Place Nevada Deb Wehner 417-753-2851 1374 Santa Fe Rd Rogersville MO 65742-8110 santafelabs@aol.com www.swmorc.com
Sept 17-19 Northwest Missouri Retriever Club Hunt Test Smithville Lake Recreation Area 2618 NE 188th St (off US 169) Smithville Michelle Kelley 816-795-6747 5425 Ne Holiday Dr Lees Summit MO 64064 mkelley1017@att.net
Oct 1-3 Heart Of America GSP Club Trial Pony Express Wildlife Area Osborn Dan Stinnett 913-341-5763 2511 W 97th St Leawood KS 66206 dogman-dan@kc.rr.com
Oct 1-3 Missouri River Retriever Club Trial Whetstone Creek Conservation Williamsburg Gary Storch 573-254-3656 3590 County Road 1003 Williamsburg MO 63388 garylstorch@ktis.net
Oct 2-3 Greater St Louis Brittany Club Hunt Test Whetstone Creek Conservation Williamsburg Gina Nelsen 314-280-2600 963 Spartan Ln Foristell MO 63348 gina3256@aol.com www.brittanyclubs.com/StLouis
Oct 2-3 Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club Hunt Test Horse Creek Ranch Galena Racine Nix 417-357-8534 Po Box 1078 Nixa MO 65714 tim.baker3@gmail.com
Oct 29-31 Northwest Missouri Retriever Club Trial Blackwater Retriver Kennels RR 1 Box 147 Centerview Carol Seymour 816-616-6406 16076 Brush Creek Rd Higginsville MO 64037 scott.smith@roadway.com
Montana
July 16-18 Treasure State Retriever Club Trial Bob Sparks Retriever Grounds 10 Miles North Of Butte Kris Hunt 406-782-8802 2400 Argyle St Butte MT 59701-5538 blacktaillabs@yahoo.com
July 23-25 Professional Retriever Trainers Association Trial Running Grounds 2426 Highway 41 S Twin Bridges Tammy Totten 509-979-5760 2426 Hwy 41 S Twin Bridges MT 59754 teamtotten@aol.com
Aug 18 Amateur Shooting Dog Championship Circle Tom Nygard 406-223-3636 10570 Enders Rd Bozeman MT 59718
Aug 20-21 Montana GSP Club Hunt Test Connor Ranch Three Forks Rae Brown 406-594-3257 p o box 2275 East Helena MT 59635 browney222@gmail.com www.montanagspc.org
Aug 22 Montana GSP Club Trial Connor Ranch Three Forks Rae Brown 406-594-3257 p o box 2275 East Helena MT 59635 browney222@gmail.com www.montanagspc.org
Aug 24 Big Sky Field Trial Club Montana Shooting DogChampionship Circle Tom Nygard 406-223-3636 10570 Enders Rd Bozeman MT 59718
Aug 27-29 Montana Retriever Club Trial Browns Lake Billings Linda Johnson 406-962-3124 99 Mule Deer Rd Joliet MT 59041 lrjohnson1@gmail.com
Aug 27-29 Montana Brittany Club Trial Merja Farms Sun River Bob Myers 406-422-0213 3155 Tizer Raod Helena MT 59602 bobmyers@besnan.net
Aug 28-29 Golden Triangle Sporting Dog Club NSTRA Trial Ulm Brent Underdahl 406-454-1840 29 Treasure State Dr Great Falls MT 59404
Sept 3-5 Mission Valley Retriever Club Trial Shadowland Ranch 48945 Valley View Road Ronan Anna Calvert 406-644-2706 53371 Timberline Way Charlo MT 59824 calvert@blackfoot.net
Sept 11-12 Treasure State Retriever Club Trial Warm Springs Wildlife Mgmt Area Warm Springs Kris Hunt 406-782-8802 2400 Argyle St Butte MT 59701-5538 blacktaillabs@yahoo.com
New Brunswick
July 3-4 Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Minto M Joanne Spencer 506-486-1800 1189 Route 7 Welsford NB E5K 3X9
July 17-18 Moncton Retriever Club Hunt Test Riverview E Hoyt 506-852-7107 .434 Charles Lutes Rd Lutes Mountain NB E1G 2T4
Aug 21-22 Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Trial Minto M Joanne Spencer 506-486-1800 1189 Route 7 Welsford NB E5K 3X9
North Carolina
Sept 18-19 Down East Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Neuseway Nature Center 401 W Caswell St Kinston Keith Maready 252-916-6986 972 Van Gert Dr Winterville NC 28590 kmaready@suddenlink.net
Oct 16-17 Lumber River Retriever Club Hunt Test Pembroke Farm Rocky Point Frances New 910-850-4652 P.O. Box 144 Stedman NC 28381 jagg69@embarqmail.com
Oct 23-24 Yadkin River Waterfowl & Retriever Hunt Test Jumping Run Farm Louisburg Lee Hanes 336-391-2558 2929 Counry Club Road Winston-Salem NC 27104 blhanes@att.net www.geocities.com/yadkin_riverwrc
Nov 6-7 Carolina Retriever Association Hunt Test John Thomas' Farm Rocky Point Lee Hanes 336-391-2558 2929 Country Club Rd Winston Salem NC 27104 blhanes@att.net
April 2-3 Yadkin River Waterfowl & Retriever Hunt Test Jumping Run Farm Louisburg Lee Hanes 336-391-2558 2929 Counry Club Road Winston-Salem NC 27104 blhanes@att.net www.geocities.com/yadkin_riverwrc
North Dakota
July 9-10 Minot Retriever Club Hunt Test Minot Retriever Grounds Burlington Ed Sehn 701-833-7826 30 62nd St SW Minot ND 58701 sehn@srt.com
Aug 13-15 Minot Retriever Club Trial Minot Retriever Grounds US 22 & 52 2 1/2 Miles NW Of Burlington George Malaktaris 701-838-4191 #20 62nd St SW Minot ND 58701 malks@minot.com
Aug 21-22 North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Hunt Test 16001 48th Ave SE Menoken Mark Anderson 701-258-2030 100 Independence Ave W Bismark ND 58503 panderso@bis.midco.net
Aug 21-22 Red River Valley NAVHDA Test Erie Dan Pforr 701-429-1371 dan@ewwylie.com
Aug 28-29 Central Dakota NAVHDA Test Bismarck Peter Wax 701-222-8940 sniesar@msn.com
Aug 30 All-America Shooting Dog Association Championship Carson Shawn Kinkelaar 701-622-3654 8250 53rd Ave SW Carson ND 58529
Nebraska
Aug 7 Platte River Springer Club Trial Heartland Shooting Park Grand Island Katie Kowalski 308-381-4787 702 N Alpha St Grand Island NE 68803-4318 cfoss702@yahoo.com
Aug 14 Heartland NAVHDA Test Brainard Bev Turner 402-625-2626 rt65610@windstream.net
Aug 20-22 Missouri Valley Hunt Club Retriever Hunt Test Club Grounds South of Valley Barb Farrell 402-933-2838 4801 Decatur Omaha NE 68104 flying_dogs@hotmail.com www.movalleyhuntclub.org
Aug 21-22 Elkhorn Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Norfolk Rhenee Fadling 402-329-4154 PO Box 132 Pierce NE 68767 duke-enterprises@hotmail.com
Sept 17-19 Missouri Valley Brittany Club Trial Branched Oak Dog Trial Area Raymond Julie Cockrum 402-981-8089 54426 230th Street Glenwood IA 51534 britguy@q.com
Sept 18-26 American Brittany Club Trial Ted Morton Ranch Bassett Claudia Truska 402-791-5171 29400 S 120Th St Firth NE 68358 clubs.akc.org/brit
Oct 4-11 Vizsla Club of America Inc. Trial Fort Robinson State Park Crawford Laurie Wonnell 913-796-6968 7200 Wellman Rd McLouth KS 66054 laurie@renekvizslas.net
Oct 9-10 Platte River Springer Club Trial Alderman Farm St Paul Katie Kowalski 308-381-4787 702 N Alpha St Grand Island NE 68803-4318 cfoss702@yahoo.com
New Hampshire
Sept 18-19 Katahdin GSP Club Of Portland Hunt Test Sharp's Farm Route 202 & 9 Hopkinton Pat Russell 603-525-4654 2 Mill Rd Hancock NH 03449-5403 prussellpr@yahoo.com
Sept 25-26 Northern NE Brittany Club Hunt Test Sharps Farm Hopkinton Brian Drelick 603-635-9973 13 Nancy Ave Pelham NH 03076 bdrelick@comcast.net
New Jersey
Aug 20 Shrewsbury River Retriever Club Trial Assunpink WMA New Egypt Donald S Driggers 609-448-0016 1267 Old York Rd. Robbinsville NJ 08691 tceddsd@comcast.net
Sept 10-12 South Jersey Retriever Club Trial Assunpink And Colliers Wildlife Areas New Egypt Josie Ottman 609-924-8864 154 Prospect Ave Princeton NJ 08540 jkottman@gmail.com www.southjerseyrc.com
Sept 17-19 Garden State Weimaraner Club Trial English Setter Club Of America Medford Marilyn Horn 908-389-4226 665 Montgomery Road Neshamic NJ 8853 amvonhorn@rcn.com www.gardenstateweims.com
Sept 25-26 Del-Val Brittany Club Trial English Setter Club Route 541 Medford Ginny Snyder 215-723-2219 1108 Fairhill Rd Sellersville PA 18960 snyderbritts@comcast.net
Oct 1-3 Eastern GSP Club Trial English Setter Club Rte 541 Medford Jeffrey Drogin 212-873-8617 27 West 67th Street New York NY 10023 jeffdrog@aol.com
Oct 8-10 Long Island Retriever Club Trial Winslow Farms Winslow Melissa Lemoi 610-253-2236 4225 Country Club Rd Easton PA 18045 mmlemoi@yahoo.com
Oct 10 Irish Red and White Setter Association of America Hunt Test Assunpink WMA Clarksburg Tami Orcutt 860-342-5724 46 Pepperidge Rd Portland CT 06480 corcutt01@comcast.net
New Mexico
Sept 25-27 Golden Retriever Club of America Trial Stillroven Farms Kirkland Chuck Wheeler 505-598-5065 450 Rd 6100 Kirkland NM 89741 sagebrushgoldens@earthlink.net
Oct 30 Central New Mexico Brittany Hunt Test Armendaris Ranch North of Elephant Butte Lake San Marcial Bill Bradford 505-867-1181 90 Camino Redondo Placitas NM 87043 bill-bradford@comcast.net www.centralnewmexicobrittanyclub.com
Nova Scotia
Sept 18-19 Scotia Springer Club Trial Kentville Heather J. Leavy 902-464-9398 39 Birchwood Terr Darmouth NS B3A 3W4
Sept 25-26 Prince Edward Interprovincial Springer Spaniel Club Trial Gospel Rd Halls Harbour Cynthia Trudel 902-542-7142 1020 Welsh Branch RD RR1 Wolfville NS B4P 2R1
Nevada
Sept 18-19 GSP Club Of Reno Hunt Test Hungry Valley Grounds Reno Stephanie Fausett 775-425-2069 1070 Sticklebract Dr Sparks NV 89436 fausetts1989@aol.com
Sept 18-19 Northern Nevada Brittany Club Hunt Test Hungry Valley Grounds Reno Yvonne Shanto 775-969-3745 16125 Buffalo Rd Reno NV 89506-9559 yvonne.shanto.cooks@gmail.com
New York
July 10-11 Westchester Retriever Club Hunt Test Stewart Airport WMA Barron Rd Newburgh Jill Conroy 845-296-0996 10 Valley Rd Wappingers Fall NY 12590 rcjcac9@optonline.net www.westchester-retriever.com
July 10-11 New Jersey Spaniel FT Club Hunt Test Mid County Rod and Gun Club Meadows Rd Lagrangeville Gloria Van Houten 732-446-5209 20 Indian Path Manalapan NJ 07726-8081 surekennel@aol.com
July 17-18 Finger Lakes Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Rivers WMA Baldwinsville Suzanne S. McDonald 315-439-4128 5454 Congleton Circle Clay NY 13041 suzimac@twcny.rr.com
July 24-26 Western New York Retriever Club Hunt Test Tonawanda WMA Wolcottsville Linda Krempa 585-535-0402 2121 Maxon Rd Varysburg NY 14167 chevz97@aol.com www.wnyretrieverclub.com
July 30-1 Empire Retriever Club Trial Tonawanda WMA Alabama Warren Price 716-693-6363 672 Creekside Dr Tonawanda NY 14150 wdp1@juno.com
July 30-1 Empire Retriever Club Hunt Test Tonawanda WMA Alabama Warren Price 716-807-5539 672 Creekside Dr Tonawanda NY 14150 wdp1@juno.com
Aug 13-15 Western New York Retriever Club Trial Tonawanda WMA Wolcottsville Elaine Willow 315-376-3835 7243 Liberty Rd Copenhagen NY 13626 bewillow28478@aol.com www.geocities.com/wnyrc
Aug 21-22 Leatherstocking Hunting Retriever Club NAHRA Test Libby Patterson 585-398-7262 bpatterson@rochester.rr.com
Aug 21 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Stewart State Forest Area New Windsor Fred Hallett 516-384-0853 65 Lake Rd Manhasset NY 11030
Aug 21-22 Western New York Retriever Club Hunt Test Tonawanda WMA Wolcottsville Linda Krempa 585-535-0402 2121 Maxon Rd Varysburg NY 14167 chevz97@aol.com www.wnyretrieverclub.com
Aug 21 Southern New York Field Trial Club Trial Catskill Toby Tobiassen 518-678-3368 4440 rt 32 Catskill NY 12414
Aug 22 Westchester Retriever Club Trial Steward Airport Conserv Area Barron Rd Newburgh Sari Anne Manowiecki 973-827-7072 16 Crestview Ln Hamburg NJ 07419 sariplus3@embarqmail.com
Aug 25 Orange County Field Trial Club Trial Preston Bob Reed 240-994-0921 536 Redland Blvd Rockville MD 20850
Aug 27 Hudson Valley NAVHDA Test Newburgh Alexandria M Costello 631-385-2011 alexcos@optonline.net
Aug 28-29 Hudson Valley NAVHDA Test Newburgh Alexandria Costello 631-385-2011 alexcos@optonline.net
Aug 28-29 Finger Lakes NAVHDA Test Alabama Denise Yard 315-212-9579 cjygsp@aol.com
Sept 3-5 Central New York Retriever Club Trial Three Rivers WMA Baldwinville Beverly Kishpaugh 607-722-5568 35 Conti Court Binghamton NY 13905 aquilo@stny.rr.com
Sept 4-5 Hudson Valley Brittany Club Trial Lost Pond Inc 299 Preston Center Rd Oxford Darlene Dow 518-793-5642 116 Reservoir Rd Fort Edward NY 12828 boudreaux@roadrunner.com
Sept 4-6 Black Creek Retriever Club Hunt Test Patridge Rum WMA East Berne Joyce Stewart 518-346-7917 1265 Hempstead Rd Niskayuna NY 12309 taylrmde@interserv.com
Sept 10-12 Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Trial Otis Pike Preserve Exit 69 Lie Manorville Susan Carpenter 631-298-1677 9395 Sound Ave Mattituck NY 11952 rhumblineret@hotmail.com
Sept 11-12 GSP Club Of Western NY Hunt Test Darien Lake State Park Rt 77 S of Summer Rd Darien Kathy Sadlon 585-591-2904 Po Box 74 Attica NY 14011 gspkodak@yahoo.com
Sept 11-12 Finger Lakes Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Rivers WMA Baldwinsville Suzanne S. McDonald 315-439-4128 5454 Congleton Circle Clay NY 13041 suzimac@twcny.rr.com
Sept 12 Golden Retriever Club of Central New York Hunt Test Three Rivers Wildlife Area Baldwinsville Suzanne S McDonald 315-439-4128 5454 Congleton Circle Clay NY 13041 suzimac@twcny.rr.com
Sept 17-19 Central New York Retriever Club Hunt Test Three Rivers WMA Baldwinsville Ann Lynn 607-257-4757 420 Hanshaw Rd. Ithaca NY 14850 alynn@ithaca.edu
Sept 18-19 Sleepy Hollow GSP Club Hunt Test East Mountain Shooting Preserve McCarthy Rd Dover Plains Susan Prohaska 845-647-4886 840 Mill Road Napanoch NY 12458 hdwyacre@aol.com
Sept 18-19 Spaniel Assoc Of Western NY Trial A-On-Do-Wa-Nuh 4840 River Rd. Leicester Helen Bulger 716-713-8367 4936 Gerber Dr Hamburg NY 14072 hbulger@hamburgschools.org
Sept 23-24 Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club Trial Triple Ridge Farm Southport Tammy Butler 717-271-2722 285 Dead End Rd Lititz PA 17543 trbutler@ptd.net
Sept 25-26 Long Island GSP Club Hunt Test Otis Pike Preserve. Calverton Cathy Iacopelli 516-794-3961 2424 Seventh St East Meadow NY 11554 cathyyak@aol.com www.ligsp.com
Sept 26 Westminster Kennel Club Hunt Test Tamarack Game Preserve Amenia Harvey Wooding 212-213-3165 149 Madison Ave Rm 402 New York NY 10016 florence@westminsterkennelclub.org www.westminsterkennelclub.org
Oct 2-3 Long Island Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Sarhoff Preserve Rt 104 S Riverhead Lynn Larrison 631-698-6575 6 Taurgo Lane Centereach NY 11720 lynn.larrison@gmail.com www.lipdc.com
Ohio
Aug 14-15 Fin Fur Feather NSTRA NSTRA Trial Joe Lukcso 440-668-8990 MI huntinohio@yahoo.com
Aug 28-29 Izaak Walton League Single NSTRA Trial Penfield Derek Plyler 330-721-7534 5260 Erhart Rd Medina OH 44256 http://ohioregion.tripod.com/
Sept 11-12 Buckeye Brittany Club Trial Tri Valley Wildlife Area Dresden Jim Humer 614-873-4365 10051 Amity Pike Plain City OH 43064 brdogmn@aol.com
Sept 24-26 Ohio Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Woodbury Wildlife Area Coshocton Don Smith 614-296-3630 3755 pine meadow Rd New Albany OH 43054 dsmith8630@insight.rr.com www.ohiovalleyretrieverclub.com
Sept 25-26 Irish Setter Club Of Ohio Trial Tri ValleyWildlife Area Dresden Susan Borocz 419-652-2374 77 Twp Rd 1031 Nova OH 44859 suboro@yahoo.com irishsetterclubofohio.com
Oct 2-3 American Chesapeake Club Hunt Test Hambden Nursery 14849 Rockcreek Rd Chardon Jim Hitt 716-681-8102 17 Birchwood Common Lancaster NY 14086 sandrahitt@yahoo.com www.amchessieclub.org
Oct 30-31 Ozark Brittany Club Hunt Test Mark Waite Farm Joplin Daphne Crosby 417-859-2011 149 Northwood Rd Strafford MO 65757-7345 twopetemm@aol.com
Oklahoma
Oct 26-28 Golden Retriever Club of America Trial Groen Dyke Ranch Enid Shelly Kuhn 405-474-9290 2804 Summerfield Dr Edmond OK 73012 nuz4gr@gmail.com
Ontario
July 3-4 Northern Ontario Retriever Association Trial Wyebridge Howard Simson 905-775-0264 6 Buce Ave Bradford ON L3Z 2C4
July 8 Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club Working Certificate test Dundas Jeanne Barrett 905-389-9837 207 East 18th St Hamilton ON L9A 4P3
July 10-11 Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada Hunt Test Brighton Marion Georee 613-478-1272 1969 Daley Rd RR1 Roblin ON K0K 2W0
July 12-17 National Retriever Club Of Canada Championship North Bay Tanya Dygos 705-752-1801 1619 Wasi Rd Callander ON P0H 1J0
July 15 Golden Retriever Club Of Canada Working Certificate 5830 24Th Line West Fullarton Michele Rebelo 905-472-3515 7733 14TH AVE Markham ON L6B 1A8
July 18 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association Working Dog Certificate Brighton Pearl McGinn 905-352-2614 RR 1 12365 Cty Rd 24 Roseneath ON K0K 2X0
July 24-25 Labrador Owners Club Trial Tiny Marsh Elmvale Rosanne Kopczewski 905-476-2194 150 Church St Keswick ON L4P 1J5
July 29-30 Northern Ontario Retriever Association Trial Iron Bridge Margaret Tivy 705-843-2523 PO Box 238 Oron Bridge ON P0R 1H0
July 31-1 South Western Ontario Spaniel Hunt Test Fisherville Patriicia Epp 519-443-5974 1267 Con 8 RR4 Waterford ON N0E 1Y0
July 31-1 Algoma Retriever Association Trial Sault Ste Marie Earl Dalton 705-246-3750 PO Box 121 Hilton Beach ON P0R 1G0
Aug 6-8 Temoskaming Retriever Club Trial Kapuskasing Terry Martin 705-335-3163 10 Erie St Kapuskasing ON P5N 2C6
Aug 7-8 Ottawa Valley Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Old Union Hall 1984 Wolfgrove Road Clayton Carol Ford 519-825-3250 1910 Mersea Rd 11 RR3 Wheatley ON N0P 2P0 windfall2@sympatico.ca
Aug 14-15 Luther Marsh Hunting Retriever Hunt Test Valens Community Center 1818 Valens Road Flamborough Randy Le Clair 905-388-4915 130 Alderson Drive Hamilton ON L9B 1G5 huntlmhrc@quickclic.net
Aug 14-15 South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club Working Certificate test Hullet Prov. Wildlife Area Clinton Diane Hopkins 519-335-3115 1505 1st Concession Rd St RR#2 Courtland ON N0J 1E0
Aug 21-22 Central Ontario Spaniel Club Hunt Test Erin Patricia Epp 519-443-5974 1267 Con 8 RR 4 Waterford ON N0E 1Y0
Aug 21-22 Long Point Retriever Training Club Trial Port Rowan Sandie Bond 519-842-8187 RR 2 1505 1st Concession Rd Courtland ON N0J 1E0
Aug 21-22 Ottawa Valley NAVHDA Test Hopetown Pascale Lacasse 819-682-9757 champmarais@videotron.ca
Aug 28-29 Algoma Retriever Association Hunt Test Sault Ste Marie Earl Dalton 705-246-3750 PO Box 121 Hilton Beach ON P0R 1G0
Aug 29 Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Toller Working Certificate Maxville Liz MacPhereson 705-738-6674 965 Pirates Glenn RR3 Bobcaygeon ON K0M 1A0
Aug 31 Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club Hunt Test Maxville Renee Jones 613-257-7319 112 Arthur Lane Carleton Place ON K7C 3P2
Sept 3-4 Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test 255 Bowland Rd Clayton Susan Roberts 613-264-0978 148 Fall Cress RR 1 Balderson ON K0G 1A0
Sept 11-12 Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club Hunt Test Pointblank Kennels Norwood Doris Morrison 705-786-3725 774 Little Brittain Rd Little Brittain ON K0M 2C0
Sept 18-19 Vizsla Society Of Ontario Hunt Test Norwood Terri Corneil 905-701-0668 1155 Haldimand Rd 17 Cayuga ON N0A 1E0
Oct 2-3 Central Ontario Spaniel Club Trial Dornoch Patricia Epp 519-443-5974 1267 Con 8 RR 4 Waterford ON N0E 1Y0
Oregon
July 10-11 GSP Club Of Oregon Hunt Test Sauvies Island Portland Kathy Fowler 503-844-9454 46465 NW Hillside Rd Forest Grove OR 97116 Kathy.fowler@intel.com
July 10-11 Rose City Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Sauvie Island Wildlife Area East Side Check Station Portland Nikki Berthold-Llias 503-621-9866 17400 NW lucy Reeder Rd Portland OR 97231 illias@hevanet.com www.rosecitylrc.com
July 17-18 Oregon Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Sauvie Island GMA Portland James McDonald 503-502-5029 409 Costello Dr Gaston OR 97119 snappyjim@verizon.net
July 24-25 Salem Retriever Trial Club Hunt Test St. Louis Fish Ponds Gervais Terry Elliot 360-687-1160 15404 NE 232nd St Battle Ground WA 98604-4700 tselliot@paclink.com
July 24-25 Oregon Brittany Club Hunt Test Sauvies Island Odfw Area Portland Rick Axtell 541-517-0847 581 Panda Loop Eugene OR 97401 coveyflush@comcast.net
July 31-1 Trails End Vizsla Club Of Oregon Trial Sauvie Island WMA Portland Lisa Danner 360-600-8096 2227 NW Cascade St. Camas WA 98607 lisadanner@ymail.com
July 31 Northwest English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Dick Krueger's 21001 Dairy Creek Rd North Plains Jan Johnson 7225 Ridgeway Rd Sheridan OR 97378 djjan@onlinenw.com
July 31-1 Greater Pacific NW Retriever Hunt Test St Louis Ponds Gervais Ron Rhodes 513-969-8030 8360 Sw 135Th Ave Beaverton OR 97008 ron.rhodes@comcast.net
July 31-1 Trails End Vizsla Club Of Oregon Hunt Test Sauvie Island WMA Portland Lisa Danner 360-600-8096 2227 NW Cascade St. Camas WA 98607 lisadanner@ymail.com
Aug 7-8 Willamette Weimaraner Club Trial Sauvie Island Game MA Portland Maureen Conley 503-631-7014 15969 S Bradley Rd Oregon City OR 97045 donamoor@hotmail.com
Aug 14-15 Oregon Brittany Club Trial Sauvies Island ODFW Area Portland Rhonda Nosler 360-696-1957 13520 NE Powell Rd Brush Prairie WA 98606 chasnos@live.com
Aug 14-15 Willamette Valley NAVHDA Test Petie James Welch 503-927-3803 welchjay@live.com
Aug 21-22 Green Valley Pointing Dog Club Of Oregon Hunt Test Lukiamute Valley Pheasant Monmouth Lance Hull 541-206-4771 Po Box 5463 Eugene OR 97404 lanceemily@comcast.net
Aug 28-29 Northwest English Springer Spaniel Club Hunt Test St Louis Ponds Gervais Karen Lee 253-531-6035 10409 Canyon Rd E #211 Puyallup WA 98373 fetchersketcher@yahoo.com
Sept 9-12 Northwest Pointing Dog Association Trial Buckhorn Ranch Mayville David Fowler 503-844-9454 46465 NW Hillside Rd Forest Grove OR 97116 dave.fowler@intel.com
Sept 11-12 Greater Pacific NW Retriever Hunt Test St Louis Ponds Gervais Ron Rhodes 513-969-8030 8360 Sw 135Th Ave Beaverton OR 97008 ron.rhodes@comcast.net
Sept 17-19 Williamette Valley Retriever Club Trial Monroe Junction City Nan Ruby 541-997-6778 89060 Condon Creek Rd Florence OR 97439 kensbridge@winfinity.com
Sept 18-19 Willamette Weimaraner Club Trial Boyce Corral Madras Olga Dielman 253-638-088 30230 188th Ave SE Kent WA 98042 aptooling1001@qwestoffice.net
Sept 21-23 American Chesapeake Club Trial Knapp Ranch Chiloquin Stephanie Beach 650-856-0278 854 Clara Dr Palo Alto CA 94303 stephaniebeach@mac.com www.amchessieclub.org
Oct 2-3 Northwest English Springer Spaniel Club Trial King Farm 35540 Gerig Drive SE Albany Karen Lee 253-531-6035 10409 Canyon Rd E #211 Puyallup WA 98373 fetchersketcher@yahoo.com
Pennsylvania
Aug 7 Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club Trial Elizabeth Farms Lititz Tammy Butler 717-625-2233 285 Dead End Rd Lititz PA 17543 trbutler@ptd.net
Aug 7-8 Southwestern PA Hunting Retriever Club NAHRA Test Grove City Chuck Hagan 724-378-4308 hagancl@comcast.net
Aug 14 Freeland Kennel Club Trial Weatherly Mike Nemshick 570-956-5255 2396 Wetzel Run Dr Weatherly PA 18255
Aug 21-22 Penn's Woods Pointing Dog Trainers Clb Hunt Test Penn Brittany Club Trial Kerr Rd Polk Lynn Wood 724-697-4216 189 Hamilton Rd Saltsburg PA 15681 racegirl2088@gmail.com
Aug 21 Black Ash Grouse Trial Club Trial Guys Mills Russ Richardson 814-789-2326 8776 Frenchtown Rd Guys Mills PA 16327
Aug 27 DuBois Beaver Meadow Field Trial Association Trial Luthersburg Greg Yutzey 814-371-8762 399 Treasure Lake DuBoise PA 15801
Aug 28-29 Keystone Retriever Club Hunt Test PA State Gamelands 242 York Springs Megan Baker 717-318-3460 1201 Gun Club Rd York Springs PA 17372 megan@weebegoldens.com
Aug 28-29 Hickory Run NAVHDA Test Lawrenceville John Beck 215-280-2436 jebeckjr@gmail.com
Sept 3-4 Susquehanna Valley E Springer Club Hunt Test Warrington Hunt Club 500 Yeager Road Wellsville Sabine Wallet 717-637-2595 191 Squire Way Hanover PA 17331 jwallet7@embarqmail.com
Sept 4-6 Greater Pittsburgh Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Hohman/Rodgers/Gargaz Farms Grove City Tera Fenton 412-390-4140 637 Glowood Dr Pittsburgh PA 15227 echolabs@comcast.net
Sept 11-12 Greater Pittsburgh Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test Sagulla Game Preserve I-80 To 173 N On Lamb Rd Jackson Center Kristine Tosadori 724-573-0148 131 Wellington Rd Aliquippa PA 15001-5999 bktosadori@verizon.net www.gpgrc.org
Sept 11-12 Pittsburgh Spaniel FT Club Hunt Test Imperial Land Company McDonald Sue Hershery 740-264-3052 4815 White Oaks Dr Steubenville OH 43953 suehershey@comcast.net
Sept 18-19 Anthracite Brittany Club Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Stagecoach Rd Weatherly Michelle Serago 215-885-8193 612 Crescent Ave Glenside PA 19038 popabear@comcast.net
Sept 25-26 Pittsburgh Spaniel FT Club Trial Imperial Land Company MacDonald Ed Hershey 740-264-3052 4815 White Oaks Dr Steubenville OH 43953 ehershey@blakeshersheybednar.
Oct 2-3 Liberty English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers Hunt Test Running Grounds 1587 Chestnut Rd. Orwigsburg Donna Andracavage 570-943-7725 1400 Chestnut Rd Orwigsburg PA 17961-8943 eagles1@chilitech.net http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Souheastern Pennsylvania
Oct 9-10 English Cocker Spaniel Club Of America Hunt Test Far Meadow Farm 1541 Art School Rd Chester Springs Jean Marie Tate 302-478-7127 703 Seven Rd Wilmington DE 19803 jean-marie.tate@att.net www.ecsca.org
Oct 16-17 Schuylkill Valley GSP Club Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Weatherly Robert Rynkiewicz 610-689-4569 105 Guldin Road Douglassville PA 19518 rynkiewz@ptd.net
Oct 30-31 Delaware Valley German Wirehair Club Hunt Test Freeland Kennel Club Stage Coach Rd Weatherly Kathie Tufano 609-466-1278 Box 296 Blawenburg NJ 08504 kjst13@verizon.net
Nov 6-7 Valley Forge Field Trial Association Springer Trial Wolfskill Farm Robesonia Billie Edwards 570-809-9482 74 Reynolds Rd Tamaqua PA 18252 billiek@fasttrackspringers.com
Prince Edward Island
Aug 28-29 Prince Edward Island Retriever Club Trial Charlottetown David Butler 902-368-3740 157 Primrose Dr Cornwall PEI C0A 1H0
Quebec
July 17-18 Club Du Chein Retriever De Quebec Hunt Test Saint Jean Chrysostome Gilles Poulin 418-836-4308 1154 Chemin St Joseph St Nicolas QC G7A 2A9
July 7-19 Polyvalent Du Club De Chein's Trial La Duranaye Renee Fortier 418-889-2288 1090 Chemin Du Parc St Lambert De Lauzon PQ G0S 2W0
July 30-1 Quebec City NAVHDA Test Quebec City Dany Dulac 418-836-1312 PQ pudelpointer-quebec@sympatico.ca
July 31-1 Club De Chein Rapporteur Monteregie Hunt Test Salaberry-De-Valleyfield Diane Plouffe 450-454-4899 2475 Principale St Michel PQ J0L 2J0

Aug 7-8 Association Quebecoise Du Griffon D'arret A Poil Dur Field Trial Terrain DuCccq Ste Croix Chantal La Freniere 819-376-3707 1139 Louis Lamy Trois Rivieres QC G8V1R7

Aug 13-15 Club De Chein Retriever Club Of Montreal Trial St-Louis-De-Blandford Denise Levasseur 819-367-3252 467 Rue Principale Daveluyville QC G0Z 1C0
Aug 20-22 Eastern Quebec NAVHDA Test La Durantaye Gilbert Tremblay 418-889-2288 info@bourg-royalkennel.com
Aug 21-22 Club De L'epagneul Francais Hunt Test St Jean De Mathia Guylaine Otis 819-390-0117 251 12E Rang Nord St Nazaire S-Cation QC J0H 1V0

Aug 21-22 Club Du Chein Retriever De Quebec Hunt Test Saint Jean Chrysostome Gilles Poulin 819-533-5246 2450 15E Rue Grand Mere QC G9T 5K5
South Carolina
Sept 25-26 Labrador Retriever Club Of The Piedmont Hunt Test H Cooper Black Jr Memorial FT Grounds Patrick Deborah Thomas 704-888-8492 2291 Howell Rd Midland NC 28107 rrlprince@bellsouth.net www.piedmontlabclub.com/home.cfm
Nov 19-21 Cooper River Retriever Club of South Carolina Hunt Test Swift Creek Kennel Rembert Jane Doolittle 803-940-2785 1132 Douglas St Newberry SC 29108 sundaysami@yahoo.com
Dec 18-19 Greater Charleston Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Wassamassaw Shooting Preserve Jedburg Maryann Hall 843-991-2144 4526 Homes Avenue North Charleston SC 29405 mah@hallmarweims.com www.grchasweimclub.org
Jan 15-16 Greater Charleston Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Wassamassaw Shooting Preserve Jedburg Maryann Hall 843-991-2144 4526 Homes Avenue North Charleston SC 29405 mah@hallmarweims.com www.grchasweimclub.org
South Dakota
Aug 14-15 South Dakota Hunting Dog Club Hunt Test 45558 267th St. Chancellor Jean Rodriguez 605-528-7387 46096 Sd Highway 38 Hartford SD 57033 rplacekennel@svtv.com
Aug 20 All American Prairie Championship Presho Kim Schweitzer 605-869-2511 22953 308th Ave Presho SD 57568
Aug 21-22 Midwest Tri State NAVHDA Test Sioux Falls Leroy Johnson 605-860-8698 arlingtonbuddy@hotmail.com
Aug 23 Northern States Amateur Field Trial Association United States Chicken Championship Kennebec Scott Jordan 612-282-2723 7373 120th St N White Bear Lake MN 55110
Aug 28-29 South Dakota Hunting Dog Club Hunt Test Running Grounds 1/4 mile N of 460th Ave & 270th St Chancellor Paula Spielman 605-271-1766 404 W Rose St Sioux Falls SD 57105
Sept 3-5 Sioux Valley Retriever Club Trial Grass Lake Sioux Falls Mary Jo Semmler 605-647-5667 45995 269th St Chancellor SD 57015 semmler@iw.net
Sept 24-30 American Brittany Club Inc. Trial Tech & Hoar Farm Bonesteel Janet Seivert 712-324-4826 4761 280th St Sheldon IA 51201 imterplanetjanet@netlls.net http://clubs.akc.org/brit

Saskatchewa
July 3-4 Regina Retriever Club Trial Bradwell Susan Taylor 306-343-4993 RR 6 Box 290B Saskatoon SK S7K 3J9
July 17-18 Regina Retriever Club Hunt Test Pilot Butte Lianne Ning 306-545-0515 144 Coldwell Rd Regina SK S4R 4K8
July 31-1 Saskatchewan Retriever Club Hunt Test Bradwell Tracy Auchstaetter 306-652-7863 75 Eldorado Lane Saskatoon SK S7T 1B8
Aug 14-15 Regina Retriever Club Working Certificate Test Pilot Butte Heather Faulkner 306-781-4317 Po Box 197 Stn Main White City SK S4L 5B1
Aug 26 Saskatchewan Field Trial Association Saskatchewan Open Chicken Championship Mortlach Dawn Feist 306-221-4441 Box 192 Asquith SK S0K 0J0
Sept 24-26 Saskatchewan English Springer Spaniel Trial Regina Shelley Knibba 306-585-7387 PO Box 3902 Regina SK S4P 3R8
Tennessee
Aug 28-19 Music City Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Pooles Knob WMA Old Jones Mill Rd La Vergne 281-924-5024 PO Box 360592 Dallas TX 75336 hunt@huntsecretary.com
Texas
Sept 25-26 Rose Country Retriever Club Of East Texas Hunt Test Big Woods 14809 W FM 321 Tennessee Colony Terry Tate 903-566-5184 17278 State Highway 64 E Tyler TX 75707 mossyttate@aol.com
Oct 9-10 Port Arthur Retriever Club Hunt Test Lohman Ranch Broussard Farms Hampshire Jan Meche 337-855-7530 4527 Alamitos Circle Lake Charles LA 70611 jmeche@juno.com
Oct 16-17 GSP Club Of San Antonio Hunt Test Club Grounds Green Valley Rd Cibolo Mark Kuykendall 830-606-963 1125 W Zipp Rd New Braunfels TX 78130 brumar@gvec.net
Oct 29-30 Houston English Springer Spaniel Club Trial Springer Creek Ranch FM 1374 7 Miles South Of Huntsville Gigi Clayton 281-930-0552 2206 Kilkenny Deer Park TX 77536 gigic@comexcorp.com
Oct 23-24 Bryan-College Station Retriever Club Hunt Test Sawdust Ranch Iola Sherry Payne 979-823-6040 2604 Westwood Main Dr Bryan TX 77807-2609 candsretrievers@msn.com
Nov 13-14 Trinity Valley Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Pirtle Farm CR 2675 Decatur Jeri Stephens 972-414-4616 1425 Leicester Garland TX 75044 jeristep@verizon.net www.trinityvalleyweimcluboftexas.com
Dec 10-12 Red River Retriever Club Of Texas Trial Dave & Judy Fowler's Property 1969 CR 2900 Dodd City Becky Edwards 903-640-4545 2005 E Hwy 56 Bonham TX 75418 edwardstraining@netexas.net
Feb 5-6 Trinity Valley Weimaraner Club Hunt Test LBJ National Grasslands Alvord Jeri Stephens 972-414-4616 1425 Leicester Garland TX 75044 jeristep@verizon.net www.trinityvalleyweimcluboftexas.com
March 4-6 Red River Retriever Club Of Texas Trial Dave Fowler's Property Bonham Becky Edwards 903-640-4545 2005 E Hwy 56 Bonham TX 75418 edwardstraining@netexas.net
Utah
Sept 18-19 Utah Springer Spaniel Club Trial Paul Willey's Property Ballard Junction Newton Brent Blundell 801-201-3747 3943 South 850 West Bountiful UT 84010 brentblundell@gmail.com
Virginia
July 9-10 American Spaniel Club Hunt Test Shady Grove Hunting Preserve 11986 Lucky Hill Road Remington Sue Kelly 770-932-5461 3119 Tadmore Ct Dacula GA 30019 per4mancek9s@att.net www.asc-cockerspaniel.org
Sept 18-19 Tidewater Brittany Club Trial Dick Cross Wildlife Management Area. Boydton Bobbie Sigmond 919-969-2748 200 Culbreth Rd Chapel Hill NC 27516 sigbrit@juno.com
Oct 1-3 Tidewater Retriever Club Hunt Test Ferguson property 4526 Brink Road Ferguson property Emporia Linda Downey 804-794-8212 300 Cty Line Rd Midlothian VA 23112 linda.tidewater@hotmail.com
Oct 29-31 Tidewater Retriever Club Trial Powhatan Correctional Center Powhatan Linda Downey 804-794-8212 300 Cty Line Rd Midlothian VA 23112
Nov 10-16 Gordon Setter Club Of America Trial Cloverdale Fam 10 Miles East of Danville VA on US RT 58 Danville Jan Holloway 919-471-9785 2302 Tilley Farm Rd Rougemont NC 27572 janbholloway@gmail.com www.gsca.org
April 22-24 Tidewater Retriever Club Trial Albright Scout Reservation 4526 Brink Road Ferguson property Emporia Linda Downey 804-794-8212 300 Cty Line Rd Midlothian VA 23112
Vermont
July 31-1 Lake Champlain Retriever Club Hunt Test Dead Creek Waterfowl Area Addison Judy Knope 802-483-6158 7 Upland Drive N Chittenden VT 5763 jknope@langrock.com
Aug 27-29 Lake Champlain Retriever Club Trial Betsy Bernhards Property Morrisville Therese H Butler 802-635-7692 689 Codding Hollow Road Johnson VT 05656 info@sugarwoods.net www.lcrcvt.org
Sept 18-19 Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club Trial Peaceable Hill Game Farm Shoreham Beverly Matthews 860-623-0239 495 Mulberry St Windsor Locks CT 06096 osage495@yahoo.com
Washington
Aug 6-8 Northwest Retriever Club Trial Monroe & Duvall Carnation Carolyn Scheldrup 360-568-9587 6132 N Ridge Dr Snohomish WA 98290 rscheldrup@kendra.com
Aug 7-8 Washington Brittany Club Trial Scattercreek Area #1 Rochester Marsha Green 360-387-3495 715 Carp Lake Rd Camano Island WA 98282 mmgreen@dishmail.net www.washingtonbrittany.com
Aug 14-15 Rainier Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Peppers Farm Carnation Bryant E. Meyer 253-318-2729 P.O. Box 5242 Spanaway WA 98387 bryant@rockingmlabs.com
Aug 21-22 East Seattle Pointer Club Trial Scatter Creek #1 Rochester Irene Palmer 253-677-7879 PO Box 1117 Orting WA 98360 irenepalmergsp@gmail.com
Aug 21-22 Whistling Wings Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bob Pepper's Farm 10480 W Snoqualmie Road Carnation Beverly Gettling 425-549-0128 32567 NE 46th Place Carnation WA 98014 gettling@msn.com
Aug 28-29 Spokane BDA Retriever NAHRA Test Espanola Bob rappe shellbob@netscape.com
Aug 28-29 Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association Hunt Test Bob Pepper's Farm 10810 W. Snoqualmie Valley Rd. Carnation Nicole Nelson 253-332-8375 124 Valley View Dr Pacific WA 98047 faboo2bme@yahoo.com
Sept 4-5 Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers Trial Joint Base Lewis McChord Tacoma Barbara Defalco 360-378-3074 223 Halvorsen Rd Friday Harbor WA 98250 barbdelvca@hotmail.com
Sept 4-6 Clumber Spaniel Club Of America Hunt Test Scatter Creek Rochester Jeni Saulino 360-789-9055 6327 190th Lane SW Rochester WA 98579 comedyclumbers@comcast.net www.clumbers.org
Sept 5 Puget Sound English Springer Spaniel Association Hunt Test Scatter Creek Rochester Laura Burns 425-222-6941 36014 Se Fish Hatchery Rd Fall City WA 98024 ballylynn@tds.net www.clumbers.org
Sept 17-19 Washington Brittany Club Trial BLM Goose Butte Management Unit Ritzville Marilynne Little 360-825-6725 718 Griffin Ave PMB#246 Enumclaw WA 98022 www.washingtonbrittany.com
Sept 18-19 Irish Setter Club Of Seattle Trial Koopman Farms 2009 S. Banks Road Oakville Susan Orlicky 206-767-5666 1006 So 100th St Seattle WA 98168 bryteague@juno.com
Sept 18-19 Sand & Sage Hunting Retr Hunt Test Scootney Reservoir 18 Miles North Of Mesa Doug Augspurg 509-961-5576 1951 Freimuth Rd Selah WA 98942 jtkeaugie@yahoo.com
Sept 25-26 Western Washington Weimaraner Club Trial Koopman Farm Wildlife Area Rochester Gary Revello 253-847-8753 3917 240th St E Spanaway WA 98387 gvrevello@hotmail.com www.westwaweimclub.org
Sept 25-26 Western Washington Springer Club Trial Fort Lewis Military Reservation 13 and 14 Fort Lewis Karen Lee 253-531-6035 10409 Canyon Rd E #211 Puyallup WA 98373 fetchersketcher@yahoo.com
Oct 4-10 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America Inc. Trial Anderson Ranch West of Hwy 21 Sunnyside Mary Hanson 503-632-1162 24633 S Ridge Rd Beavercreek OR 97004 hansonm@bctonline.com
Oct 4 GWP Club of America Hunt Test Anderson Ranch West of Hwy 21 Sunnyside Lori Sargent 517-543-3628 5775 N Chester Rd Charlotte MI 48813 birddog@windsweptwires.net www.gwpca.com
Oct 5 English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association Hunt Test Bear Creek Pheasant Farm Territorial Highway Cheshire Or Graham Kevin Griffith 253-875-5918 8706 210Th St E Graham WA 98338 flightlineess@comcast.net
Wisconsin
July 10-11 West Allis Training Kennel Club Retriever Trial S73 W24150 National Ave Hwy Es Big Bend Michelle Chalupka 414-708-9274 2209 E Menlo Blvd Shorewood WI 53211 weazel6144@aol.com http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=S+73+W24150+National+Ave+Big+Bend+WI&sll=43.608737 -89.567413&sspn=0.061153 0.123253&g=Lewiston+WI&ie=UTF8&ll=42.935187 -88.214893&spn=0.030917 0.061626&z=13&iwloc=cent&pw=2
July 17-18 Fox Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Kansasville Michele Henry 715-207-6036 109 S. Adams Ave. Marshfield WI 54449 mmshenry@charter.net http://www.mapquest.com/maps/map.adp?formtype=address&country=US&popflag=0&latitude=&longitude=&name=&phone=&level=&addtohistory=&cat=&address=26313+Burlington+Road&city=kansasville&state=wi&zipcode=53139
July 23-25 Chippewa Valley Retriever Club Trial Bruce Peterson's Property WI Hy 128 North Past WI HI-Way 12 continuingNorth approx 3 miles & turn left at 90th ave Woodville Sandi Hysell 715-720-4768 7276 County Hwy N Chippewa Falls WI 54729-5725
July 24-25 Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts of Southeastern Wisconsin Hunt Test Mazomaine Uit Lower Wis Riverway County Hwy Y Mazomanie Vickie Dahlk 608-219-9570 108 Agnes Cir Barneveld WI 53507 vdahlk@charter.net
July 31-1 Wisconsin Amateur Field Trial Club Hunt Test Club Grounds Highway 33 & Nobel RD Horicon Ken Andrews 920-583-3460 W4037Cty Rd H Mayville WI 53050 hiclifflabs@netzero.net
Aug 6-8 Madison Retriever Club Trial Rod-Hook Lake Hwy 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Susan Exo 608-206-3975 3068 Timber Lane Verona WI 53593 susanexo@tds.net http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=Stoughton+Wisconsin&sll=42.896239 -89.285147&sspn=0.98996 1.972046&ie=UTF8&ll=42.942853 -89.221344&spn=0.061826 0.123253&z=12&iwloc=addr&pw=2
Aug 7 Fox Valley Cocker Club Trial N7447 Irish Rd Hilbert Danae Steele 920-436-9926 739 S Quincy St Greeen Bay WI 54301 noheaecs@yahoo.com
Aug 7-8 Fox Valley Cocker Club Hunt Test N7447 Irish Rd Hilbert Danae Steele 920-436-9926 739 S Quincy St Greeen Bay WI 54301 noheaecs@yahoo.com
Aug 7-8 Winnebago Labrador Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Burlington Sheila Holcomb 815-494-3485 8189 Harrison Rd Rockford IL 61101 pjlabs1@aol.com http://www.mapquest.com/maps/map.adp?formtype=address&country=US&popflag=0&latitude=&longitude=&name=&phone=&level=&addtohistory=&cat=&address=26313+Burlington+Road&city=kansasville&state=wi&zipcode=53139 www.winnebagolrc.com
Aug 13-15 Manitowoc Retriever Club Trial Field Grounds Valders Judy Powers 920-565-3441 N8110 Brookdale Rd Sheboygan WI 53083 jp2jp1@aol.com www.mc-kc.com
Aug 14 Brew City NAVHDA Test Ottawa Walter Richardson 262-949-4722 wally@midamericains.com
Aug 20-22 Central WI Muddywaters Retriever Club Trial Mead WMA Amherst Junction John Makovec 715-445-5882 N7146 Torgeson Rd Iola WI 54945 rwilke@uwsp.edu
Aug 21 Wisill Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Hwy 142 & 75 Kansasville Maureen Shaw 262-758-0970 N 6002 Hodunk Road Elkhorn WI 53121 elitehealthinc@yahoo.com http://www.mapquest.com/maps/map.adp?formtype=address&country=US&popflag=0&latitude=&longitude=&name=&phone=&level=&addtohistory=&cat=&address=26313+Burlington+Road&city=kansasville&state=wi&zipcode=53139
Aug 21-22 Wisconsin River NAVHDA Test Spring Green Karla Nephew 608-441-5634 krnephew@gmail.com
Aug 21-22 Kettle Moraine NAVHDA Test Lomira Deb Stott 920-434-5545 deb_stott1265@yahoo.com
Aug 22 Badger State Hunting Retriever Club Hunt Test Bong Rec Area Hwy 142 & 75 Kansasville Maureen Shaw 262-758-0970 N 6002 Hodunk Road Elkhorn WI 53121 elitehealthinc@yahoo.com http://www.mapquest.com/maps/map.adp?formtype=address&country=US&popflag=0&latitude=&longitude=&name=&phone=&level=&addtohistory=&cat=&address=26313+Burlington+Road&city=kansasville&state=wi&zipcode=53139
Aug 27-29 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Laraine Unbehaum 608-786-0361 W5284 Quackenbush Rd West Salem WI 54669 junebehaun@fflax.net http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&view=text&hl=en&gl=us&q=S864+County+Road+H+54755&ie=UTF8&ll=44.710146 -91.666489&spn=0.120044 0.246506&z=11&iwloc=addr&pw=2 www.blackhawkrc.org
Aug 27-29 North Central Wisconsin NAVHDA Test Junction City Tajia Retzlaff 920-851-3068 tab6954@yahoo.com
Aug 28-29 Island View Retriever Club Hunt Test Manitowoc Cty Kennel Club Gnds Valders Keith Fiebig 920-231-5366 3325 Doyle Lane Oshkosh WI 54902 Keith@packairinc.com
Aug 28-29 Central WI Vizsla Club Trial Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Michel Berner 715-563-1459 W14849 Scotch Pine Rd Fairchild WI 54741 michel@miravizslas.com http://maps.google.com/maps?hl=en&q=Ottawa+WI&ie=UTF8&ll=43.011175 -88.49556&spn=0.123514 0.246506&z=11&iwloc=addr&pw=2
Aug 28-29 Gordon Setter Club Of America Trial Pine Island Portage Janet Gomez 920-855-1481 5485 Old 22 Rd Gillett WI 54124 janetgomez@centurytel.net http://maps.google.com/maps?q=Lewiston+WI&hl=en&ie=UTF8&ll=43.608737 -89.567413&spn=0.061153 0.123253&z=12&iwloc=addr&pw=2 www.gsca.org
Aug 28-29 Wisconsin NSTRA Trial Holder Farms Rio John Holder 920-992-5543 N4132 Erdman Rd Rio WI 53960
Sept 4-6 Madison Retriever Club Hunt Test Rod-Hook Lake Hwy 138 & Hauge Rd Oregon Carol Hynes 608-712-4887 747 Center Rd Stoughton WI 53589 carol_hynes@hughes.net http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=Stoughton+Wisconsin&sll=42.896239 -89.285147&sspn=0.98996 1.972046&ie=UTF8&ll=42.942853 -89.221344&spn=0.061826 0.123253&z=12&iwloc=addr&pw=2
Sept 4 GWP Club Of Wis Hunt Test Ottawa FT Grounds Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Carol Cagle 920-779-6608 W8489 Grand View Rd Hortonville WI 54944-9329 gwppiette@aol.com http://maps.google.com/maps?hl=en&q=Ottawa+WI&ie=UTF8&ll=43.011175 -88.49556&spn=0.123514 0.246506&z=11&iwloc=addr&pw=2
Sept 4-5 WI Sporting Springer Spaniel Association Hunt Test Bong State Recreational Area Kansasville Katherine Simonson 815-675-2884 11204 Michigan Dr Spring Grove IL 60081 klsimon@mchsi.com http://www.mapquest.com/maps/map.adp?formtype=address&country=US&popflag=0&latitude=&longitude=&name=&phone=&level=&addtohistory=&cat=&address=26313+Burlington+Road&city=kansasville&state=wi&zipcode=53139 www.wessaonline.org
Sept 10-12 Four Lakes German Shorthaired Pointer Club Trial Pine Island Wildlife Area Portage Erica Zick 608-290-0378 690 Craig Rd Edgerton WI 53534-9514 tezick2001@gmail.com http://maps.google.com/maps?q=Lewiston+WI&hl=en&ie=UTF8&ll=43.608737 -89.567413&spn=0.061153 0.123253&z=12&iwloc=addr&pw=2
Sept 10-12 Blackhawk Retriever Club Trial Fox Hollow Kennels Mondovi Randy Spangler 608-769-1395 N8489 Holseth Rd Holmen WI 54636 hyflyerlabs@charter.net http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&view=text&hl=en&gl=us&q=S864+County+Road+H+54755&ie=UTF8&ll=44.710146 -91.666489&spn=0.120044 0.246506&z=11&iwloc=addr&pw=2 www.blackhawkrc.org
Sept 11-12 Greater Milwaukee Brittany Club Trial Bong Rec Area Kansasville Sam Thompson 262-662-5549 W262 S 8790 Oakdale Dr Mukwonago WI 53149 flyawayjac@wi.rr.com http://www.mapquest.com/maps/map.adp?formtype=address&country=US&popflag=0&latitude=&longitude=&name=&phone=&level=&addtohistory=&cat=&address=26313+Burlington+Road&city=kansasville&state=wi&zipcode=53139
Sept 17-19 GSP Club Of MN Trial Bird Douglas County Bird Sanctuary Solon Springs Chris Benskin 612-396-8502 22020 Jivaro St Oak Grove MN 55303 gspcmntreasurer@earthlink.net
Sept 18-19 Tilden Valley Springer Spaniel Club Trial Shady Game Farm Florence Carol Hendrick 906-439-5300 N6130 Elmer Johnson Rd Skandia MI 49885 sundell@tds.net
Sept 25-26 Northstar Weimaraner Club Hunt Test Rock Ridge Hunt Club 6762 210th Ave Bloomer Stephanie Meyer 507-268-4232 28403 Keeper Rd Fountain MN 55935 jewelweim@hotmail.com
Sept 29-30 Fox Valley English Cocker Club Trial Connolly Game Farm 11232 Fogeltanz Rd Reedsville Rumi Schroeder 920-853-3041 N7447 Irish Rd Hilbert WI 54129 fallenwings1@dishmail.net
Oct 1-2 Fox Valley English Cocker Club Trial Connolly Game Farm 11232 Fogeltanz Rd Reedsville Deb Strohl 715-732-9032 N2286 Shore Dr Marinette WI 54143 dstrohl@greatlakesfoods.com
Oct 16-17 Fox River Field Spaniel Club Hunt Test Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Hwy 67 & 106 Eagle Terry Middleton 262-949-8593 Po Box 901 East Troy WI 53120 tgm11a@yahoo.com http://maps.google.com/maps?hl=en&q=Ottawa+WI&ie=UTF8&ll=43.011175 -88.49556&spn=0.123514 0.246506&z=11&iwloc=addr&pw=2

Wyoming
July 30-1 Northern Utah Retriever Club Trial Whitney Reservoir Evanston Alan Madsen 801-641-2235 1974 Herbert Ave Salt Lake City UT 84108 madsen1974@msn.com
Aug 6-8 Great Salt Lake Retriever Club Trial Whitney Reservoir Evanston Joe Taylor 801-582-9219 1454 Harvard Ave Salt Lake City UT 84105
Aug 7-8 Frontier NAVHDA Test Cheyenne Robert Koehler 307-432-0948 rkoehler@sierratradingpost.com
Sept 10-12 Cheyenne Retriever Club Trial John Bayer Ranch Tie Siding Wayne Jensen 970-443-1638 9133 N County Road 5 Wellington CO 80549 wjensen@wellingtonvets.com
Sept 23-28 Frontier German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Cheyenne Trial 849 Happy Jack Road Cheyenne Bobbi Richardson 307-637-4714 Po Box 21660 Cheyenne WY 82003 rbrichardson@cs.com
Sept 30-6 Frontier German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Cheyenne Trial 849 Happy Jack Road Cheyenne Bobbi Richardson 307-637-4714 Po Box 21660 Cheyenne WY 82003 rbrichardson@cs.com

 

 Canine Today

Advertise with us, Email us

Back Issues Trials & Tests Dog Shows Agility Flyball Other Calendar Rec Links

 

Read Current issue

 Breed Groups

Sporting, Herding, HoundMisc Nonsporting, Terrier Toy Working

 Area Contacts AK AL AR AZ CA CO CT DC DE FL GA HI IA ID IL IN KS KY LA MA MD ME MI MN MO MS MT NC ND NE NH NJ NM NV NY OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VA VT WA WI WV WY US - AB BC MAN ON QU SK Canada - Africa Asia Australia Europe NA SA Oceania UK FR GE SP World

Arts & Crafts

Behavior & Training

Books & Pubs Videos

Business Opportunities

Carriers, Boxes & Trailers

Collars, Tags & Leashes 

Food & Supplements 

 Gifts & Catalogs

Guns & Gunsmithing

Health

Hunts & Training Areas

Internet

Kennel Property, Real Estate

 Miscellaneous

Pedigree Research

Pet Memorials

Pet Portraits

Schools & Instruction

Supplies

Training Birds

 Breeders

A-C Breeds

D-K Breeds

L-R Breeds

 S-Z Breeds

 Afghan Hound

 Airedale

Akita

Alaskan Malamute

American Bulldog

Australian Cattle Dogs 

American Pit Bull Terrier

 American Staffordshire Bull Terriers

 American Water Spaniel

 Australian Shepherd

Basenji

Basset Hounds

 Beagles

Belgian Malinois

 Bernese Mtn Dog

 Bichon Frise

Black and Tan Coon Hound

 Bloodhound

Bluetick Coonhounds

Border Collie

 Border Terrier

Borzoi

 Boston Terriers

 Bouvier Des Flandres

 Boxers

Boykin Spaniel

 Brittany

 Brussels Griffon

 Bull Terrier

 Bulldog

Bullmastiffs

Cairn Terriers

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Chesapeake Bay Retrievers

Chihuahua

Chinese Crested

 Chinese Shar-Pei

Chow Chow

Cocker Spaniel American

Cocker Spaniel English 

Collie

Coton De Tulear

Dachshund

 Dalmatians

 Doberman Pinscher

 Dogue De Bordeaux

 Drahthaars

 English Setter

 English Springer Spaniel 

  French Brittanys

 French Bulldog

 German Shepherd Dog

 German Shorthair Pointer

 German Wirehair Pointer

 Giant Schnauzer

 Golden Retriever

 Gordon Setter

 Great Dane

Great Pyrenees

Greyhound

Havanese

Irish / Red Setters

Irish Water Spaniel

Irish Wolfhound

 Italian Greyhounds

 Jack Russell Terrier

 Japanese Chin

 Labrador Retriever

 Lhasa Apsos

 Llewellin Setters

 Maltese

 Mastiff

 Miniature Pinscher

Miniature Schnauzers

Newfoundland

Norwich Terrier

 Old English Sheepdog

Papillon

 Parson Russell Terrier

 Pekingese

 Pointer

Pointing Labs

Pomeranian

Poodle

 Portuguese Water Dogs

 Pug

 Red and White Setter

 Redbone Coonhounds

 Rhodesian Ridgebacks

 Rottweiler

St Bernard

 Samoyeds

 Schipperke

Schnauzer

Scottish Terrier

 Shetland Sheepdogs

Shiba Inu

Shih Tzu

Siberian Huskies

  Silky Terrier

 Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers

 Tibetan Terrier

Toy Fox Terrier 

 Vizslas

Weimaraners

 Welsh Corgis

 West Highland White Terrier

 Whippets

 Wire Fox Terrier

 Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Yorkshire Terrier

 Power breed pages

 Power State Pages

 Power Misc Pages

Power Board Pages

 Power Back Issue Pages

 Herding Dogs Pages

Hound Pages

 Misc Dog Pages

 Non-Sporting Dog pages

 Sporting Dogs Pages

Terrier Pages

Toy Dog Pages

Working Dog Pages

Advertise with us

Bird Dog & Retriever News

 Canine Today

Guldans Store


Copyrights Canine Today January 2011
Do not reproduce or retransmit in any form, and we surf the web, we'll find you.
Maintained by Dennis Guldan publisher@Caninetoday.Com
Canine Today, PO Box 120089, New Brighton, MN 55112,
Phone 612-868-9169 Adv deadline 15th of the month prior to the issue.